Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Childress


Mostly Credited As: David Childress
Birth Name: David Hatcher Childress
Date Of Birth: 1957
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: France



Childress has authored many books including “Technology of the Gods”, “Extraterrestrial Archeology”, “Vimana Aircraft of Ancient India & Atlantis”, “The Time Travel Handbook”, “Mystery of the Olmecs”, “Yetis Sasquatch & Hairy Giants” & “Lost Continents and the Hollow Earth”.

Childress has appeared on several tv programs including FOX's Sightings and Encounters, NBC's The Mysterious Origins of Man and UFO/Paranormal shows on the Discovery Channel, A&E and the History Channel.


TV Appearances

Ancient Aliens (2010)As: Himself (Ep05)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Childress Quotes

No quotes added for this person