Login or register  
TV

Billy Jayne

Mostly Credited As: Billy Jayne
Sometimes Credited As: Billy Jacoby

Birth Name: William Jacoby
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Billy Jayne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990)As: Michael Patrick "Mikey" Randall
Lazer Tag Academy (1986)As: Tom Jaren -- [Voice]
It's Not Easy (1983)As: Matthew Townsend
The Puppy's Further Adventures (1982)As: Petey -- [Voice]
Puff and the Incredible Mr. Nobody (1982)As: Terry (as Billy Jacoby) -- [Voice]
Maggie (1981) (1981)As: Mark Weston
The Bad News Bears (1979)As: Rudi Stein
Episode Cast Credits 

United States of Tara (2009) 
  Open House 02x10: (May/24/2010) As Ed 

Cold Case (2003) 
  November 22 06x21: (Apr/26/2009) As Al "Baltimore Red" Soddenheim (1963) 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Eye of the Tiger 03x01: (Nov/30/2003) As Basketball Coach 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Wendigo 01x12: (Feb/03/1999) As Billy Waters 

Extreme Ghostbusters (1997) 
  Bird of Prey 01x19: (Oct/02/1997) Voiced  Unknown 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Flashpoint 04x13: (Jan/13/1996) As Derek Malloy 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Five 01x05: (Oct/19/1995) As Billy McBride 

The Client (1995) 
  A Perfect World 01x01: (Sep/19/1995) As Billy 

The Young Riders (1989) 
  Ten-Cent Hero 01x07: (Nov/02/1989) As Young Tough (as Billy Jacoby) 

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  On the Land, on the Sea, and in the Halls 02x11: (Jun/22/1988) As Brad 

The Charmings (1987) 
  The Charmings Get Robbed 02x11: (Jan/07/1988) As Al 

A Year in the Life (1987) 
  E.M. 7 Grizzlies Minus 3 1/2 for a Nickel 01x07: (Nov/04/1987) As Jerry (as Billy Jacoby) 

Rags to Riches (1987) 
  Bad Blood 01x06: (Apr/19/1987) As Unknown (as Billy Jacoby) 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  America, What a Town 01x03: (Apr/19/1987) As Mark Dorian 

The Wizard (1986) 
  El Dorado 01x01: (Sep/09/1986) As Jack Craig (as Billy Jacoby) 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Trouble With Harry 04x21: (Mar/25/1986) As Jeffery 
  The Out-of-Towners 01x08: (Mar/15/1983) As Nicky 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Photo Club 08x18: (Feb/28/1986) As Ricky 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  Three Musketeers 04x12: (Dec/15/1985) As Brad 

Small Wonder (1985) 
  The Bully 01x08: (Oct/26/1985) As Ernie (as Billy Jacoby) 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  On Golden Girls 01x06: (Oct/26/1985) As David 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Dust Child 01x11: (Nov/28/1984) As Brad Gaines 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The New Man 01x02: (Sep/30/1984) As Petey Coombs, [Co-Guest Stars]

Benson (1979) 
  Katie's Boyfriend 04x14: (Jan/21/1983) As Buzzy Sheridan (as Billy Jacoby) 

Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1982) 
  Neighbors 01x11: (Dec/08/1982) As Eddie Barton (as Billy Jacoby) 

Code Red (1981) 
  My Life Is Yours 01x11: (Jan/17/1982) As Unknown (as Billy Jacoby) 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Alice's Halloween Surprise 06x04: (Oct/25/1981) As Jeff 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  The Notorious Jumping Frog of Calaveras County 05x02: (Sep/19/1981) As Jimmy Smiley, [Starring Roles]

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hart-Shaped Murder 02x10: (Feb/10/1981) As Herbie Geller 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Hot Line 01x22: (Mar/30/1980) As Tommy 

Galactica 1980 (1980) 
  Galactica Discovers Earth (3) 01x03: (Feb/10/1980) As Tucker 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Cover-Up 03x16: (Jan/21/1980) As Mike (as Billy Jacoby) 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Horrible Honchos 05x05: (Mar/09/1977) As Ivan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Jayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..