TV

Josie Gibson


Mostly Credited As: Josie Gibson
Birth Name: Josie Diane Shirley Gibson
Date Of Birth: January, 1985
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol

Josie Gibson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
There's Something About Josie (2011)As: Herself
Josie and John James: What Happened Next? (2010)As: Herself
Big Brother (UK) (2000)As: Herself (BB11 - Winner, UBB)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 17's Bit on the Side - 10 16x10: (Jun/20/2016) As Herself 
  Big Brother 17's Bit on the Side - 10 16x10: (Jun/20/2016) As Herself 
  Big Brother 16's Bit on the Side - 31 13x31: (Jun/23/2015) As Herself 
  Big Brother 16's Bit on the Side - 31 13x31: (Jun/23/2015) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 21, 2015 16x165: (Aug/21/2015) As Herself 
  August 20, 2015 16x164: (Aug/20/2015) As Herself 
  August 19, 2015 16x163: (Aug/19/2015) As Herself 
  August 18, 2015 16x162: (Aug/18/2015) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  April 20, 2015 01x252: (Apr/20/2015) As Herself 
  January 13, 2015 01x183: (Jan/13/2015) As Herself 
  January 13, 2015 01x183: (Jan/13/2015) As Herself 
  October 31, 2014 01x135: (Oct/31/2014) As Herself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself 

Fake Reaction (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Feb/27/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 25, 2013 04x61: (Nov/25/2013) As Herself 
  November 25, 2013 04x61: (Nov/25/2013) As Herself 
  June 14, 2013 03x198: (Jun/14/2013) As Herself 
  June 14, 2013 03x198: (Jun/14/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 78 17x78: (Jan/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 78 17x78: (Jan/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 168 15x168: (May/09/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 97 15x97: (Jan/27/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live With... (2012) 
  May 28, 2012 01x36: (May/28/2012) As Herself 
  April 11, 2012 01x03: (Apr/11/2012) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Celebrity Wedding Planner (2012) 
  Josie Gibson 01x04: (Jan/23/2012) As Herself 
  Josie Gibson 01x04: (Jan/23/2012) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 201 01x201: (Dec/06/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 201 01x201: (Dec/06/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 198 01x198: (Nov/29/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 193 01x193: (Nov/22/2011) As Herself 

Impossible (2011) 
  Big Brother Special (Oct/05/2011) As Herself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/23/2011) As Herself 

Silent Library (UK) (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/16/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/16/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 27, 2011 23x99: (Jan/27/2011) As Herself 
  January 27, 2011 23x99: (Jan/27/2011) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Dancing on Ice (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 3 06x05: (Jan/23/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 6, Show 3 06x05: (Jan/23/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 10 01x10: (Jan/21/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 10 01x10: (Jan/21/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 72 02x72: (Dec/21/2010) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 72 02x72: (Dec/21/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 245 01x245: (Sep/09/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 81 17x81: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 
  Series 17, Episode 81 17x81: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 
  Series 17, Episode 75 17x75: (Sep/03/2010) As Herself 
  Series 17, Episode 75 17x75: (Sep/03/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Davina's Big Send Off 12x22: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 
  Davina's Big Send Off 12x22: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Brian Belo, Jarred Christmas, Charlie Brooker, Josie Gibson 10x02: (Sep/09/2010) As Herself 
  Brian Belo, Jarred Christmas, Charlie Brooker, Josie Gibson 10x02: (Sep/09/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 13 13x13: (Aug/27/2010) As Herself 
  Series 13, Show 13 13x13: (Aug/27/2010) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josie Gibson Quotes

No quotes added for this person