Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Example


Mostly Credited As: Example
Birth Name: Elliot John Gleave
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London

Example




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

@ T (2010) 
  Arctic Monkeys & Example @ T 04x09: (Jul/13/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Kevin Bridges, Carrie Fisher, Channing Tatum, Jonah Hill, Example 12x11: (Jun/06/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Matt Smith, Kelly Osbourne, Jack Whitehall, Kimberley Nixon, Greg McHugh, Joe Thomas, Zawe Ashton, Charlotte Ritchie, Jonnie Peacock, Example 09x02: (Sep/21/2012) As Himself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Example, Romesh Ranganathan, Rita Ora, Elis James 03x06: (May/13/2014) As Himself 
  Ana Matronic, Joel Dommett, Example, Bobby Mair 02x06: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Denis Lawson, Example, Fay Ripley, Band of Skulls 03x04: (Mar/23/2014) As Himself 
  Example, Tracy-Ann Oberman, Dannii Minogue and The Soldiers 01x32: (Nov/11/2012) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Jack Dee, Example, Jerry Springer, Roisin Conaty 17x03: (Mar/03/2014) As Himself 
  John Hannah, Bobby Mair, Example, Holly Walsh 14x05: (Nov/05/2012) As Himself 
  Russell Kane, Mark Watson, Louise Redknapp, Example 12x07: (Nov/04/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Georgia May Foote, Richard Hammond, Kevin McHale and Example 10x03: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mo Farah, Example, Lisa Snowdon and Chris Ramsey 08x04: (Sep/20/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Example, Alex Reid, Denise Welch, Alan Fletcher 06x02: (Sep/08/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Rockness Festival 2013 (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/08/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/07/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Glastonbury (1994) 
  Two Door Cinema Club and Example @ Glastonbury 20x08: (Jun/29/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself (Guest Host), [Musical Guests]
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Josh Groban, Billie Piper, Frank Skinner, Example 12x11: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ewan McGregor, Chris O’Dowd, Example 09x12: (Jul/01/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

T4 (1998) 
  Goodbye T4: The Best Bits (Dec/30/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 31 01x66: (Nov/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Watch - Episode 30 01x63: (Nov/11/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Listen - Episode 22 01x48: (Sep/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Unzipped (2012) (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Example, Wretch 32, Rufus Hound, Lianne La Havas, Gareth Malone 26x02: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Tinie Tempah, Chris Ramsey, Example, Pixie Lott, Joey Page 25x09: (Nov/28/2011) As Himself 
  Robert Webb, Andi Osho, Example, Cee Lo Green, Chris Packham, 24x11: (Dec/30/2010) As Himself 

Hit the Road Jack (2012) 
  Bristol 01x05: (Apr/17/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (8 out of 10 Cats Team Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 8, 2011 12x312: (Nov/08/2011) As Himself 
  September 6, 2011 12x249: (Sep/06/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 2, 2011 01x260: (Sep/02/2011) As Himself 
  June 28, 2011 01x212: (Jun/28/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 135 01x135: (Sep/01/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 51 02x51: (Nov/22/2010) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Sep/14/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 183 01x183: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Example, Simon King, Camilla Dallerup, Linda Henry 07x01: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 2 13x02: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Black Mirror Songs:
White Christmas + Care 4 U 
Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton Songs:
2013 (2) + Perfect Replacement 
2013 + Changed the Way You Kissed Me 
Children In Need Songs:
2012 - Part One + Say Nothing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Example Quotes

No quotes added for this person