Login or register  
TV

William Sadler


Mostly Credited As: William Sadler
Birth Name: William Thomas Sadler
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

William Sadler




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Onion News Empire (2013)As: Ed Musgrove
The Pacific (2010)As: Lieutenant General Lewis 'Chesty' Burwell Puller
The Path to 9/11 (2006)As: Neil Herman
Wonderfalls (2004)As: Darrin Tyler
Roswell (1999)As: Sheriff Jim Valenti
Private Eye (1987)As: Lt. Charlie Fontana
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ina Paha (If Perhaps) 05x07: (Nov/07/2014) As John McGarrett 
  Ho'oilina (Legacy) 05x05: (Oct/24/2014) As John McGarrett 
  Hana Lokomaika'i (The Favor) 04x13: (Jan/17/2014) As John McGarrett 
  Hookman 03x15: (Feb/04/2013) As John McGarrett 

The Flash (2014) 
  Fastest Man Alive 01x02: (Oct/14/2014) As Simon Stagg 

Madam Secretary (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/2014) As George 

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014) 
  The Take 01x10: (May/20/2014) As Big Jim Thompson 
  Boxman 01x09: (May/13/2014) As Big Jim Thompson 

Homeland (2011) 
  Good Night 03x10: (Dec/01/2013) As Mike Higgins 
  A Red Wheelbarrow 03x08: (Nov/17/2013) As Mike Higgins 
  The Yoga Play 03x05: (Oct/27/2013) As Mike Higgins 

Elementary (2012) 
  Blood Is Thicker 02x08: (Nov/14/2013) As Ian Gale 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  General Ludd 01x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Sam 

666 Park Avenue (2012) 
  Lazarus: Part 1 01x13: (Jul/13/2013) As Nate McKenny 
  The Elysian Fields 01x12: (Jul/06/2013) As Nate McKenny 

Golden Boy (2013) 
  Next Question 01x13: (May/14/2013) As Commissioner Jack Dowdell 
  Role Models 01x04: (Mar/12/2013) As Dowdell 

Fringe (2008) 
  Alone in the World 04x03: (Oct/07/2011) As Dr. Sumner 
  The Equation 01x08: (Nov/18/2008) As Dr. Sumner 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2011) As Anton's Father (Mr. O'Mara) 

White Collar (2009) 
  Where There's a Will 03x02: (Jun/14/2011) As Brett Gelles 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  Every Breath You Take 01x11: (Jun/19/2010) As Michael Zelasko 
  The Kindness of Strangers 01x08: (Nov/22/2009) As Michael 

Mercy (2009) 
  That Crazy Bitch Was Right 01x22: (May/12/2010) As Nate Ramsey 
  Too Much Attitude And Not Enough Underwear 01x21: (May/05/2010) As Nate Ramsey 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Reckoner 05x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Ray Finnegan 

Medium (2005) 
  Girls Ain't Nothing But Trouble 04x05: (Feb/25/2008) As John Edgemont 

Traveler (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/10/2007) As Carlton Fog 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Democracy 03x18: (Mar/09/2007) As Richard Tuttle 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Killer 06x14: (Feb/02/2006) As Karl Cooper 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Life Line 16x05: (Oct/19/2005) As Kevin Drucker 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Blue Wall 01x10: (Apr/29/2005) As Paul Rice 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Enough 02x05: (Apr/21/2005) As Travis 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Forever Blue 06x11: (Jan/07/2005) As Scotty Murray 

JAG (1995) 
  Retrial 10x03: (Oct/15/2004) As Saul Wainright 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Graansha 02x21: (May/11/2003) As Kyle Devlin 

Ed (2000) 
  The Case 03x14: (Feb/05/2003) As Lee Leetch 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Extreme Measures 07x23: (May/19/1999) As Sloan, [Special Guest Stars]
  Inter Arma Enim Silent Leges 07x16: (Mar/03/1999) As Sloan, [Special Guest Stars]
  Inquisition 06x18: (Apr/08/1998) As Sloan 

Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Apr/21/1996) As Shamus Bloom 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Apr/21/1996) As Shamus Bloom 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Valerie 23 01x03: (Mar/31/1995) As Frank Hellner, [Starring Roles]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Assassin 06x08: (Dec/07/1994) As The Grim Reaper, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Man Who Was Death 01x01: (Jun/10/1989) As Niles Talbot 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Off the Job Experience 01x11: (Jan/23/1989) As Colonel Fitzpatrick 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Saturday 01x10: (Jan/10/1989) As Dwight 
  Dan's Birthday Bash 01x09: (Jan/03/1989) As Dwight 

Dear John (US) (1988) 
  The Younger Girl 01x04: (Nov/10/1988) As Ken 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Dislocations 01x03: (Oct/08/1987) As Major Rigby 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Shades of Darkness 02x05: (Nov/05/1986) As Rick Dillon aka, Kevin Moore 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Roswell (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Four Aliens and A Baby 03x17 May/07/2002 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Sadler Quotes

No quotes added for this person