Login or register  
TV

Michael Gill

Mostly Credited As: Michael Gill
Birth Name: Michel Gill
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael Gill



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Allegiance 03x18: (Mar/25/2014) As Rene LaPointe 

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 26 02x13: (Feb/14/2014) As President Garrett Walker 
  Chapter 25 02x12: (Feb/14/2014) As President Garrett Walker 
  Chapter 24 02x11: (Feb/14/2014) As President Garrett Walker 
  Chapter 23 02x10: (Feb/14/2014) As President Garrett Walker 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10290 41x09: (Jan/15/2010) As Dr. Hawkins (as Michael R. Gill) 
  Ep. # 10289 41x08: (Jan/14/2010) As Dr. Hawkins (as Michael R. Gill) 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Gemini 03x02: (Oct/05/2003) As Spencer Anderson 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Whose San Andreas Fault Is it, Anyway? 08x16: (Mar/24/1994) As Andrew Cass 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Gill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..