Login or register  
TV

Xenia Goodwin

Mostly Credited As: Xenia Goodwin
Birth Name: Xenia Elain Goodwin
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1994 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales

Xenia Goodwin


Xenia Goodwin (born 7 February 1994) is an Australian actress and dancer.
Goodwin is best known for her starring roll as Tara Webster on the ABC television series Dance Academy , which was her first on-screen appearance. She will reprise her roll in series two, which will air in 2012. Goodwin has studied dance at the Tanya Pearson Classical Coaching Academy and the Valerie Jenkins Academy of Ballet

TV Appearances

Dance Academy (2010)As: Tara Webster
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Xenia Goodwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..