Login or register  
TV

Patti Karr


Mostly Credited As: Patti Karr
Birth Name: Patsy Lou Karkalits
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Paul, Minnesota





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Tony (1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Made in America 06x21: (Jun/10/2007) As Old Woman in Diner 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Sixth Man 15x16: (Feb/16/2005) As Rosalie Horton 
  Passion 07x21: (May/07/1997) As Judge Rita Haines 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  But Not Forgotten 03x04: (Oct/19/2003) As Isabel Merced 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Plus One is the Loneliest Number 05x05: (Aug/18/2002) As Mrs. Collier 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Heaven Nose, Mister Smith 04x23: (Mar/30/1988) As Sarah 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Obituary for a Dead Anchor 03x09: (Dec/07/1986) As Clara Polsby 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Ye Gods 01x13: (Oct/25/1985) As April, [Co-Guest Stars]

Happy Days (1974) 
  The Spirit Is Willing 11x14: (Apr/24/1984) As woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patti Karr Quotes

No quotes added for this person