Login or register  
TV

Levi Johnston

Mostly Credited As: Levi Johnston
Birth Name: Levi Keith Johnston
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wasilla, Alaska

Levi Johnston


Levi Keith Johnston is the former fiancé of Bristol Palin.
He first received media attention in August 2008 upon Sarah Palin's announcement that Bristol was five months pregnant and that Johnston was the father. Plans for a wedding were cancelled after the couple broke off their engagement in March 2009.

Johnston has since pursued a career in the entertainment industry as an aspiring actor and model, and has engaged in several public feuds with the Palin family.

In October 2009, Johnston appeared in a television commercial for Roll International makers of Wonderful Pistachios, as part of their "Get Crackin" advertising campaign.
The commercial features Johnston, with a bodyguard, opening a pistachio as a voice-over states, "Now Levi Johnston does it with protection."

Levi appeared partially nude in the Winter 2010 special issue of Playgirl magazine. His spread was photographer Greg Weiner in his New York City studio

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Freezing My A-List Off 06x03: (Jun/29/2010) As Himself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Episode dated 08 April 2010 28x??: (Apr/08/2010) As Himself 
  Episode dated 02 April 2010 28x??: (Apr/02/2010) As Himself 
  Episode dated 08 February 2010 28x??: (Feb/08/2010) As Himself 
  Episode dated 04 February 2010 28x??: (Feb/04/2010) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Levi Johnston 04x??: (Apr/06/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Levi Johnston Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Any Walking Dead Fans Feeling Hungry? Try A Human Meat Burger in London

UK fans of 'The Walking Dead' can tuck into a delectable treat, when..

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..

The Real Housewives of Cheshire Cast Announcement

ITV today revealed the stars of its new glamorous reality series, The..