Login or register  
TV

Chris Gampel

Mostly Credited As: Chris Gampel
Sometimes Credited As: C.M. Gampel

Birth Name: Morison Gampel
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1921 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montreal
Date Of Death: May 08, 2008




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Sound Bodies 03x08: (Nov/16/2003) As Henry Leavitt 

Ed (2000) 
  Hook, Line, and Sinker 01x12: (Jan/24/2001) As Judge 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Money Plague 05x09: (Nov/15/1979) As Ron Macken 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  St. Joan 17x01: (Dec/04/1967) As Executioner 
  The Invincible Mr. Disraeli 12x04: (Apr/04/1963) As Colonel Peel 
  Shangri-La 10x01: (Oct/24/1960) As Doctor 
  Captain Brassbound's Conversion 09x05: (Mar/02/1960) As Redbrook 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  It Takes a Heap of Livin' 02x24: (Feb/24/1965) As Mr. Bigelow 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Who Will Cheer My Bonnie Bride 03x29: (May/10/1963) As Sheriff Lemoine 

Naked City (1958) 
  Prime of Life 04x21: (Feb/13/1963) As Warden Darrell 

Decoy (1957) 
  Dressed for the Kill 01x17: (Apr/08/1959) As Rice 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Silent Gun 08x21: (Feb/06/1956) As Oney Harris 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Ghost Writer 07x19: (May/29/1955) As Diego 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Gampel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..