Login or register  
TV

Jordan Bridges


Mostly Credited As: Jordan Bridges
Birth Name: Jordan P. Bridges
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California

Jordan Bridges




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rizzoli & Isles (2010)As: Francesco "Frankie" Rizzoli Jr.
Conviction (US) (2006)As: Assistant D.A. Nick Potter
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Lee Owens
Episode Cast Credits 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Haunted 01x10: (Apr/24/2009) As Nicolas Bashford 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Voir Dire 07x17: (Mar/17/2009) As Zack Phelps 

Bionic Woman (2007) 
  Trust Issues 01x07: (Nov/14/2007) As Tom 
  The List 01x06: (Nov/07/2007) As Tom 
  The Education of Jaime Sommers 01x05: (Oct/24/2007) As Tom 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Craig Bierko, Daniel Dae Kim, Jordan Bridges 02x131: (Apr/10/2006) As Himself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  F.P.S 03x10: (Jan/04/2004) As Jack Cadogan 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  The Abby 05x22: (May/08/2002) As Oliver Chirchick 
  Separate Ways (Worlds Apart) 05x20: (Apr/24/2002) As Oliver Chirchick 
  100 Light Years From Home 05x19: (Apr/17/2002) As Oliver Chirchick 
  Cigarette Burns 05x18: (Apr/10/2002) As Oliver Chirchick 

Charmed (1998) 
  Charmed Again (2) 04x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Shane 
  Charmed Again (1) 04x01: (Oct/04/2001) As Shane 
Trivia

Son of Beau Bridges, and grandson of Lloyd Bridges.

He is the nephew of Jeff Bridges.

He is the eldest natural child of Beau Bridges.

He is a graduate of Bard College where he studied performing arts.

He is the older brother of Casey Bridges, Dylan Bridges and Emily Bridges.

He was the first grandchild of Lloyd Bridges.

Jordan Bridges Quotes

No quotes added for this person