Login or register  
TV

Emilio Delgado

Mostly Credited As: Emilio Delgado
Birth Name: Emilio Ernest Delgado
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Calexico, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Emilio Delgado



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sesame Street Unpaved (1999)As: Luis
Sesame Street (1969)As: Luis (1971-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Cupid (2009) (2009) 
  Live and Let Spy 01x02: (Apr/07/2009) As Gus (Felix's Father) 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Inconceivable 09x14: (Jan/22/2008) As Enrique Diaz 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Amends 07x01: (Oct/04/2007) As Rodolfo Delgado 
  Pas de Deux 03x13: (Feb/15/2004) As Ari Hernandez 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Fireworks 05x19: (Apr/19/1982) As Rubin Castillo 
  Campesinos 04x16: (Mar/16/1981) As Rubin Castillo 
  Boomerang 04x10: (Jan/19/1981) As Rubin Castillo 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Lord of the Manor 01x08: (Jan/22/1982) As Paul 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  D.U.I. 07x05: (Dec/02/1981) As Officer Garcia 
  Welcome to Paradise Palms 06x06: (Dec/17/1980) As Felix Wanaka 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Ninth Step 10x06: (Oct/27/1977) As Vic Salazar 

Cannon (1971) 
  Cry Wolf 05x20: (Jan/28/1976) As Dr. Guiterrez 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emilio Delgado Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..