Login or register  
TV

Delaney Williams

Mostly Credited As: Delaney Williams
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Delaney

Birth Name: William Delaney
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Delaney Williams



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Forgiving Rollins 16x10: (Jan/07/2015) As Counselor John Buchanan 
  Pornstar's Requiem 16x05: (Oct/22/2014) As Counselor John Buchanan 
  Criminal Stories 15x18: (Mar/19/2014) As Counselor John Buchanan 
  Military Justice 15x08: (Nov/13/2013) As Counselor John Buchanan 

Veep (2012) 
  Shutdown 02x07: (Jun/02/2013) As Joe Walker 

The Wire (2002) 
  -30- 05x10: (Mar/09/2008) As Sgt. Jay Landsman 
  Late Editions 05x09: (Mar/02/2008) As Sgt. Jay Landsman 
  Took 05x07: (Feb/17/2008) As Sgt. Jay Landsman 
  The Dickensian Aspect 05x06: (Feb/10/2008) As Sgt. Jay Landsman 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Pas de Deux 03x13: (Feb/15/2004) As Ernie Dominguez 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Boy in the Box 01x14: (Feb/15/2004) As Fred Baker (1958) 

The District (2000) 
  Oil and Water (2) 03x02: (Oct/05/2002) As Captain Franklin Mills 

Young Americans (2000) 
  Our Town 01x02: (Jul/19/2000) As Groundskeeper 

The Corner (2000) 
  Corner Boy's Blues 01x05: (May/14/2000) As Scale Guy 
  Gary's Blues 01x01: (Apr/16/2000) As Scale Guy 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  La Famiglia 07x01: (Sep/25/1998) As Joey Grimaldi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Delaney Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..