Login or register
TV

Robby Benson (1)

Robby Benson (1) Mostly Credited As: Robby Benson (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Robbie Benson
Robby Segal

Birth Name: Robin David Segal
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Exosquad (1993)As: Lt. J.T. Marsh -- [Voice]
Legend of Prince Valiant (1991)As: Prince Valiant -- [Voice]
Tough Cookies (1986)As: Detective Cliff Brady
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Bruce Carson #1 (1971-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Brooke Burke Charvet, Robbie Benson and Jackée Harry 03x08: (Feb/21/2014) As Himself 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Secrets and Lies 01x22: (Apr/27/2003) As Professor Witt 
  Where the Boys Are 01x19: (Mar/30/2003) As Professor Witt 
  Past Imperfect 01x17: (Mar/09/2003) As Professor Witt 
  False Start 01x15: (Feb/16/2003) As Professor Witt 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Who are You? 01x15: (Feb/25/2001) As Dana Weatherly 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Meeting Dad's Girlfriend 01x20: (Apr/04/1997) As Edward Spellman, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/1996) As Edward Spellman, [Special Guest Stars]

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  P.O.V. 01x13: (Sep/18/1992) Voiced  Wilkes 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Tourist Trap 05x13: (Dec/14/1990) As Bart 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Method Actor 02x10: (Nov/10/1985) As Ed 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Robby Benson 22x37: (Jun/30/1979) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Wolfman Jack 07x10: (Dec/15/1978) As Himself 

Kodiak (1974) 
  A Lesson In Terror 01x05: (Unaired) As Tim 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Complete Savages (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Car Jack 01x05 Oct/22/2004 As: Director
I'm With Her (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Greatest Christmas Story Ever Told 01x10 Dec/23/2003 As: Director
Meet the Parent 01x09 Nov/25/2003 As: Director
8 Simple Rules (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Donny Goes AWOL 02x03 Oct/07/2003 As: Director
Sex Ed 02x02 Sep/30/2003 As: Director
Baby Bob (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Boys Will Be Girls 02x04 Unaired As: Director
Bob Patterson (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bathroom Bob 01x05 Oct/31/2001 As: Director
Clown Bob 01x08 Unaired As: Director
The Huntress (2000) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Showdown 01x22 Jul/08/2001 As: Director
Undercover 01x18 Jun/10/2001 As: Director
Generations 01x14 Feb/18/2001 As: Director
Black Widow 01x09 Jan/07/2001 As: Director
Two Guys and a Girl (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Love Boat 04x20 May/09/2001 As: Director
Rescue Me 04x10 Dec/15/2000 As: Director
Dharma & Greg (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mad Secretaries and Englishmen 04x07 Dec/05/2000 As: Director
Jesse (1998) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
My Causal Friend's Wedding 01x13 Jan/28/1999 As: Director
Boo ! He's Back 01x05 Nov/29/1998 As: Director
The Cheese Ship 01x08 Nov/19/1998 As: Director
The Kiss 01x07 Nov/12/1998 As: Director
The Methadone Clinic 01x06 Nov/05/1998 As: Director
Brother's Keeper (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Date 01x12 Jan/08/1999 As: Director
The Naked Truth (1995) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Born to be Wilde 03x17 Unaired As: Director
Muddy for Nothing 03x16 Unaired As: Director
The Day of the Locos 03x15 May/25/1998 As: Director
The Neighbor of Bath 03x14 Mar/09/1998 As: Director
8 1/2 03x13 Feb/09/1998 As: Director
Friends (1994) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The One With the Ultimate Fighting Champion 03x24 May/08/1997 As: Director
The One With the Hypnosis Tape 03x18 Mar/13/1997 As: Director
The One With Phoebe's Ex-Partner 03x14 Feb/06/1997 As: Director
The One Where Monica and Richard are Just Friends 03x13 Jan/30/1997 As: Director
The One With All the Jealousy 03x12 Jan/16/1997 As: Director
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
First Kiss 01x17 Feb/14/1997 As: Director
Sweet and Sour Victory 01x10 Nov/29/1996 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Sep/27/1996 As: Director
Life with Roger (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Breaking In Is Hard to Do 01x05 Oct/06/1996 As: Director
Ellen (1994) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
When the Vow Breaks (2) 03x26 May/15/1996 As: Director
When the Vow Breaks (1) 03x24 May/08/1996 As: Director
Go Girlz 03x23 May/01/1996 As: Director
Two Mammograms and a Wedding 03x22 Apr/03/1996 As: Director
Too Hip for the Room 03x21 Mar/20/1996 As: Director
Monty (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Baby Talk 01x05 Feb/08/1994 As: Director
The Son Also Rises 01x02 Jan/18/1994 As: Director
Evening Shade (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The People's Choice 04x14 Jan/03/1994 As: Director
True Confessions (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hearts But No Flowers 01x104 Jan/29/1987 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robby Benson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: HBO's 'The Leftovers' Gets Another Teaser

    About a week ago, HBO released the first teaser for its upcoming..

'Hemlock Grove' Season 2 Gets Summer Premiere Date on Netflix

    It’s shaping up to be a busy summer for Netflix subscribers, as..

'Covert Affairs' Casts '24' Alum in Recurring Role for Season 5

    It's gearing up to be a pretty guest-star-packed season for 'Covert..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor