Login or register  
TV

Tara Sands


Mostly Credited As: Tara Sands
Birth Name: Tara Jayne
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut

Tara Sands




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Barbie (2012)As: Summer -- [Voice]
Generator Rex (2010)As: Circe -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  Willie Pete 02x03: (Jul/28/2013) As Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Amen 01x05: (Jul/22/2012) As Roberta, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pok√©mon the Series (1998) 
  The Fires of a Red-Hot Reunion! 16x19: (Jun/08/2013) Voiced  Bulbasaur, [Featuring]
  Sweet Baby James! 09x02: (Sep/09/2006) Voiced  Phanpy / Oddish (archive sound), [Featuring]
  Rough, Tough Jigglypuff 08x45: (May/13/2006) Voiced  Phanpy, [Featuring]
  The Right Place and the Right Mime 08x40: (Apr/15/2006) Voiced  Bulbasaur / Phanpy, [Featuring]

Generator Rex (2010) 
  Alliance 02x04: (Mar/04/2011) Voiced  Beach Girl #2, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tara Sands Quotes

No quotes added for this person