Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Adam Wainwright


Mostly Credited As: Adam Wainwright
Birth Name: Adam Parrish Wainwright
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brunswick, Georgia

Adam Wainwright




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dream Season Workin' Man (2011)As: Himself (Judge)
Dream Season Celebrity (2010)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Mike & Mike (2008) 
  Season 7, Episode 140 07x140: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  2013 World Series Game 5 66x05: (Oct/28/2013) As St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  2013 World Series Game 1 66x01: (Oct/23/2013) As St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  2006 World Series Game 5 59x05: (Oct/27/2006) As St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher (Save) 
  2006 World Series Game 4 59x04: (Oct/26/2006) As St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Wainwright Quotes

No quotes added for this person