Login or register  
TV

Francie Swift

Mostly Credited As: Francie Swift
Sometimes Credited As: Francine Swift

Birth Name: Frances Doretta Swift
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Amarillo, Texas

Francie Swift



Francie Swift Francie Swift
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sleepy Hollow (2013) 
  Go Where I Send Thee... 02x04: (Oct/13/2014) As Beth Lancaster 

Hostages (2013) 
  Endgame 01x15: (Jan/06/2014) As Nina Carlisle 
  Suspicious Minds 01x14: (Jan/06/2014) As Nina Carlisle 
  Fight or Flight 01x13: (Dec/16/2013) As Nina Carlisle 
  The Cost Of Living 01x12: (Dec/09/2013) As Nina Carlisle 

Elementary (2012) 
  Risk Management 01x22: (May/09/2013) As Kate Sutter 

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 5 01x05: (Feb/01/2013) As Felicity Holburn 
  Chapter 4 01x04: (Feb/01/2013) As Felicity Holburn 
  Chapter 1 01x01: (Feb/01/2013) As Felicity Holburn 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  'Til Death 02x08: (Nov/29/2012) As Sabrina Drake 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Double Strands 13x04: (Oct/12/2011) As Defense Attorney Sherri West 
  Smoked 12x24: (May/18/2011) As Assistant D.A. Sherri West 
  Delinquent 12x23: (May/11/2011) As Assistant D.A. Sherri West 
  Behave 12x03: (Sep/29/2010) As Assistant D.A. Sherri West 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Townie 04x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Anne Archibald 
  Gaslit 04x10: (Nov/29/2010) As Anne 
  The Magnificent Archibalds 02x11: (Nov/17/2008) As Anne Archibald 
  Never Been Marcused 02x02: (Sep/08/2008) As Anne Archibald 

White Collar (2009) 
  Withdrawal 02x01: (Jul/13/2010) As Renee Simmons 

Gravity (2010) 
  Damn Skippy 01x08: (Jun/11/2010) As Amanda 
  One Cold Swim Away 01x03: (May/07/2010) As Amanda 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Heart 01x17: (Mar/16/2010) As Kya Poole 
  Fleas 01x16: (Mar/09/2010) As Kya Poole 
  Bang 01x15: (Mar/02/2010) As Kya Poole 
  Threesome 01x09: (Nov/24/2009) As Kya Poole 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Drowned and the Saved 19x22: (Jun/03/2009) As Carolyn Reeves 
  Merger 10x04: (Oct/13/1999) As Mercedes Garrison 
  Switch 05x22: (May/17/1995) As Megan Nelson 

Damages (2007) 
  Jesus, Mary and Joe Cocker 01x02: (Jul/31/2007) As Holly Frobisher, [Co-Guest Stars]

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9529 38x05: (Jan/11/2007) As Linda 
  Ep. #9527 38x03: (Jan/09/2007) As Linda 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Blood in the Water 04x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Laura Gannon 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Semi-Detached 04x01: (Sep/26/2004) As Nelda Carlson 

Due South (1994) 
  A Likely Story 04x09: (Jan/21/1999) As Luanne Russell 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Strangled, Not Stirred 06x19: (Apr/10/1998) As Helen Montgomery 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As Baroness von Riedesal 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As Baroness von Riedesel 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As Baroness von Riedesel 
  Blows Must Decide: 1774-76 01x02: (Nov/30/1997) As Baroness von Riedesel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Francie Swift Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news