Login or register  
TV

Daniella Monet

Mostly Credited As: Daniella Monet
Sometimes Credited As: Daniella Zuvic

Birth Name: Daniella Monet Zuvic
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Hills, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Daniella Monet


Daniella Monet is best known for her role as Megan Kleinman in the short-lived CBS sitcom, Listen Up which starred Jason Alexander. She also guest starred in shows like Still Standing, The Bernie Mac Show, American Dreams, and 8 Simple Rules.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
AwesomenessTV (2013)As: Herself (Host)
Fred: The Show (2012)As: Bertha
Victorious (2010)As: Trina Vega
Winx Club (2004)As: Mitzi (2011 - present) -- [Voice]
Listen Up (2004)As: Megan Kleinman
Episode Cast Credits 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Good Morning Toledo 03x10: (Jul/31/2013) As Ashley 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  A Fairly Odd Christmas (Nov/29/2012) As Tootie, [Starring Roles]

iCarly (2007) 
  iParty with Victorious 04x10: (Jun/11/2011) As Trina Vega, [Starring Roles]
  iPsycho 03x16: (Jun/04/2010) As Popular 11th Grade Girl, [Featuring]

United States of Tara (2009) 
  Aftermath 01x02: (Jan/25/2009) As Paige, [Co-Guest Stars]

Miss/Guided (2008) 
  The List 01x03: (Mar/20/2008) As Meredith 

Zoey 101 (2005) 
  Zoey's Balloon 03x09: (Mar/11/2007) As Rebecca 
  Chase's Girlfriend 03x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Rebecca 
  Surprise 03x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Rebecca 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Go Bernie, It's Your Birthday 03x21: (Jun/22/2004) As Karen 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Finale Part Un (1) 02x23: (May/18/2004) As Missy Kleinfeld 
  Opposites Attract (1) 02x13: (Feb/10/2004) As Missy Kleinfeld 
  Get Real 02x11: (Jan/13/2004) As Missy Kleinfeld 
  No Right Way 02x06: (Nov/11/2003) As Missy Kleinfeld 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Negotiating 02x01: (Sep/22/2003) As Bethany, [Co-Guest Stars]

American Dreams (2002) 
  Secrets and Lies 01x22: (Apr/27/2003) As Joyce Fitzsimmons, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Where the Boys Are 01x19: (Mar/30/2003) As Joyce Fitzsimmons, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Heartache 01x14: (Feb/09/2003) As Joyce Fitzsimmons, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniella Monet Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..