Login or register  
TV

Rosanna Arquette

Mostly Credited As: Rosanna Arquette
Birth Name: Rosanna Lauren Arquette
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Rosanna Arquette



TV Appearances

Main cast 
What About Brian (2006)As: Nicole 'Nic' Varzi
Gun (1997)As: Lily
Shirley (1979)As: Debra Miller
The Dark Secret of Harvest Home (1978)As: Kate Constantine
Episode Cast Credits 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  The Captain 02x12: (Sep/28/2014) As Linda 
  Irish Spring 02x05: (Aug/10/2014) As Linda 
  S U C K 02x04: (Aug/03/2014) As Linda 
  Yo Soy Capitan 02x01: (Jul/13/2014) As Linda 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Wednesday's Child 15x14: (Feb/05/2014) As Alexa Pearson, [Special Guest Stars]

Girls (2012) 
  Video Games 02x07: (Feb/24/2013) As Petula 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Sand Legs 04x14: (Sep/19/2012) As Louise "Lou" Hunter 
  Something Fishy This Way Comes 04x13: (Sep/12/2012) As Louise "Lou" Hunter 
  Hurts Like A Mother 04x12: (Sep/05/2012) As Paige's birth Mother, [Uncredited]

Private Practice (2007) 
  Shotgun 03x13: (Feb/04/2010) As Corinne 

Eastwick (2009) 
  Tasers and Mind Erasers 01x09: (Dec/02/2009) As Greta Noa 
  Paint and Pleasure 01x08: (Nov/25/2009) As Greta Noa 

Lipstick Jungle (2008) 
  Chapter Fourteen: Let the Games Begin 02x07: (Nov/07/2008) As Tina Atwood 

Medium (2005) 
  Lady Killer 04x11: (Apr/07/2008) As Michelle Todd 

Dirt (2007) 
  And the Winner Is... 02x06: (Apr/06/2008) As Mia 

The L Word (2004) 
  Legend in the Making 04x01: (Jan/07/2007) As Cherie Peroni, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lifeline 03x05: (Feb/05/2006) As Cherie Peroni 
  Limb from Limb 01x13: (Apr/11/2004) As Cherie Jaffe 
  Liberally 01x10: (Mar/21/2004) As Cherie Jaffe 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Rosanna Arquette, Tom Green, Adrian Pasdar 01x55: (Dec/04/2006) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rosanna Arquette, Ying Yang Twins feat. Bun B 05x24: (Mar/02/2006) As Herself 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Owner of a Lonely Heart 02x11: (Dec/04/2005) As Constance Ferguson (Patient: Prisoner Who Swallowed Razor Blade) 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Burning Man 07x01: (Sep/30/2005) As Anita 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Sex Club 04x14: (Feb/20/2005) As Kay Connolly 

Summerland (2004) 
  Skipping School 01x09: (Jul/20/2004) As Ronnie 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 75 01x75: (Jan/09/2004) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Michelle Phillips 09x13: (Apr/21/2003) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Women & Children First 05x16: (Feb/13/2003) As Julie 
  Fagmalion Part One: Gay It Forward 05x13: (Jan/16/2003) As Julie 

The Practice (1997) 
  Character Evidence 07x13: (Feb/10/2003) As Brenda Miller 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Black Widow 01x09: (Jan/07/2001) As Arlene Potts 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  All You Need is Val 02x13: (Feb/05/2000) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rosanna Arquette 03x110: (Aug/26/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 273 01x273: (Aug/26/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  The Heart of a Saturday Night 05x07: (Nov/15/1996) As Caroline Widmer 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Rosanna Arquette/Ric Ocasek 12x03: (Nov/08/1986) As Herself (Host) 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Looking Good 02x09: (Nov/01/1981) As Ginny 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Dreams of My Father 02x05: (Jun/26/1979) As Sally 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Best of Friends 03x21: (Feb/21/1979) As Lori Welch 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Mister Potential 01x11: (Feb/23/1978) As Nancy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosanna Arquette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..