Login or register  
TV

Matt Servitto

Mostly Credited As: Matt Servitto
Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Servitto
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Teaneck, New Jersey

Matt Servitto



Matt Servitto
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell (2013)As: Satan
Banshee (2013)As: Brock Lotus
All My Children (1970)As: Trask Bodine (#1) (1989-1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 106 63x106: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alpha House (2013) 
  Zingers 01x06: (Dec/06/2013) As Dan Cipriania-Maloney 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Behind the Red Curtain 05x18: (Mar/24/2013) As Warren Dodge 

Banshee (2013) 
  Origins: Passed Over (Mar/22/2013) As Brock Lotus 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  The Man in the Woods (2) 01x22: (May/08/2012) As Dan Marston 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Identity 02x17: (Mar/13/2012) As Mr. Whirley 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  All You Need Is Love 08x14: (Feb/09/2012) As Florist (Patient: Crashes Van into Hospital) 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  The Fix 01x06: (Oct/27/2011) As Samuel Douglas 

Harry's Law (2011) 
  Hosanna Roseanna 02x01: (Sep/21/2011) As Judge Lucas Kirkland 

Suits (2011) 
  Pilot, Part 2 01x02: (Jun/23/2011) As Mr. Hunt's Lawyer 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Hall of Mirrors 01x13: (Feb/02/2011) As Soren 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Mulligan 02x13: (Jan/20/2011) As Sidney Capelin 

Running Wilde (2010) 
  Oil & Water 01x03: (Oct/05/2010) As Rich Doyle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mercy (2009) 
  There Is No Superwoman 01x19: (Apr/21/2010) As Frank Sloan 
  Of Course I'm Not 01x18: (Mar/24/2010) As Frank Sloan 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Four Cops Shot 20x17: (Mar/22/2010) As U.S. Attorney Horvath 
  Blood Money 10x08: (Dec/01/1999) As Jordan Grimaldi 

Past Life (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/09/2010) As Lou Cates 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Unprepared 01x08: (Nov/17/2009) As Walt Givens 

The Unusuals (2009) 
  The E.I.D. 01x10: (Jun/17/2009) As Dr. Andre Zamacona 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Made in America 06x21: (Jun/10/2007) As Agent Dwight Harris 
  The Blue Comet 06x20: (Jun/03/2007) As Agent Dwight Harris 
  The Second Coming 06x19: (May/20/2007) As Agent Dwight Harris 
  Walk Like a Man 06x17: (May/06/2007) As Agent Dwight Harris 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/03/2006) As Gelman 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Sex Club 04x14: (Feb/20/2005) As Jim Radcliff 
  The Pardoner's Tale 01x08: (Nov/18/2001) As Derek Fried 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Grief 04x23: (May/02/2003) As Fred Hopkins 
  Lust 04x04: (Oct/18/2002) As Doug 
  Parasites 02x19: (Apr/27/2001) As Dr. Brad Stanton 

Hack (2002) 
  All Others Pay Cash 01x20: (Apr/18/2003) As Marty Glavin 
  Bad Choices 01x09: (Nov/22/2002) As Marty Glavin 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  You've Got Mail 10x02: (Oct/01/2002) As Maj. Charlie Mullin 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Unoriginal Sin 05x02: (Jul/28/2002) As Gabe 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Hell Is What You Make of It 01x04: (Oct/10/1999) As Bartlett 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Without Mercy 03x09: (Nov/21/1996) As Raymond Nunez, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Servitto Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..