Login or register  
TV

Professor Green

Mostly Credited As: Professor Green
Birth Name: Stephen Paul Manderson
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London

Professor Green



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  Top of the Pops New Year’s Eve 2014 (Dec/31/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Alan Carr's New Year Specstacular - Jonathan Ross, Gok Wan, Alesha Dixon, Mark Wright, James Corden, Caroline Flack, Tulisa, Professor Green (Dec/31/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dan Aykroyd, Kate Hudson, Zach Braff, Lee Mack, Professor Green 13x02: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Weekend (2014) 
  Weekend at Christmas (3) 01x43: (Dec/27/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Christmas Special 12x11: (Dec/11/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Rita Simons, Samantha Womack, Kate Garraway, Professor Green and Jake Canuso 10x07: (Oct/10/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Professor Green, Ant McPartlin, Declan Donnelly 06x09: (Oct/27/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Tulisa Contostavlos, Seann Walsh, Professor Green, Tash Demetriou 04x06: (Dec/03/2014) As Himself 
  Professor Green, Romesh Ranganathan, Georgia May Foote, Iain Smith 02x07: (Nov/26/2013) As Himself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up to Cancer After Hours 02x11: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself (Call Centre) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself (Call Centre) 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Gabby Logan, Professor Green, Matt Healy, Roisin Conalty 28x01: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 
  Lee Mack, Professor Green, Joe Wilkinson, Amy Macdonald, Lemar, Chris Ramsey 26x05: (Oct/22/2012) As Himself (Guest Team Captain) 
  Lorraine Kelly, Jarred Christmas, Professor Green, Stacey Solomon, Tony Law 25x03: (Oct/17/2011) As Himself 
  Frankie Boyle, Michelle Williams, Goldie, Professor Green, Miles Jupp 24x12: (Jan/03/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Professor Green 19x11: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Rick Edwards, Clare Balding, Dr Alice Roberts, Professor Green 03x31: (Sep/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jade Jones, Daniel Purvis, Caroline Flack & Professor Green 01x11: (Jun/03/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 16, 2014 15x259: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 
  May 16, 2012 13x137: (May/16/2012) As Himself 
  October 26, 2011 12x299: (Oct/26/2011) As Himself 
  October 6, 2010 11x279: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself 

Glastonbury (1994) 
  Professor Green and Bastille @ Glastonbury 20x02: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

... At the Isle of Wight (2013) 
  Professor Green at the Isle of Wight 2012 01x03: (Jan/17/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2012 01x20: (Dec/31/2012) As Himself 

T4 (1998) 
  Goodbye T4: The Best Bits (Dec/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  December 29th 2012 15x97: (Dec/29/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 37 01x76: (Dec/23/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Listen - Episode 11 01x24: (Jun/10/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Listen - Episode 10 01x22: (Jun/03/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Sep/28/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 19, 2012 03x13: (Sep/19/2012) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 13 10x13: (Jul/27/2012) As Himself 

The Angelos Neil Epithemiou Show (2012) 
  Amy Childs, Professor Green 01x02: (Jul/20/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  Best Bits @ Hackney 2012 01x11: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Plan B & Professor Green @ Hackney 2012 01x08: (Jun/25/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ben Howard & Jessie J @ Hackney 2012 01x05: (Jun/24/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Emeli Sande & Ed Sheeran @ Hackney 2012 01x01: (Jun/23/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (May/18/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 18 04x18: (Jan/25/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 8 - Elimination - 3 (Result) 08x17: (Oct/23/2011) As Himself 

Radio 1 Teen Awards (2010) 
  Radio 1 Teen Awards 2010 01x01: (Nov/17/2010) As Himself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 7, Live Show Extra 3 (Result) 07x16: (Oct/24/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 204 01x204: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Hackney 2012 Songs:
Plan B & Professor Green @ Hackney 2012 + D.P.M.O.
+ I Need You Tonight
+ Jungle
+ Just Be Good to Green
+ Monster
+ Oh My God
+ Read All About It 
Ben Howard & Jessie J @ Hackney 2012 + The Remedy 
Sunday Brunch Songs:
Danny O'Donoghue and Lisa Faulkner + Read All About It (feat Emeli Sande) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Professor Green Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..