Login or register  
TV

Katie Piper


Mostly Credited As: Katie Piper
Birth Name: Katherine Piper
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Andover, Hampshire, England

Katie Piper




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bodyshockers (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Hotel GB (2012)As: Herself (Spa Manager)
Katie: My Beautiful Friends (2011)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 86 05x86: (Jan/05/2015) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 222 02x222: (Jul/26/2012) As Herself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Tom Chambers, Katie Piper, Dr Paul Taylor and Izy Hossack 01x14: (Oct/30/2014) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 37 15x37: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, guest presenter Katie Piper 19x04: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Michael Bolton, Katie Piper 18x88: (Jan/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 136 17x136: (Apr/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 42 17x42: (Oct/30/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  February 3, 2014 26x103: (Feb/03/2014) As Herself 
  October 8, 2012 25x26: (Oct/08/2012) As Herself 
  February 7, 2012 24x106: (Feb/07/2012) As Herself 
  March 21, 2011 23x136: (Mar/21/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Deal or No Deal (2012) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Aug/25/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The One Show (2006) 
  July 4, 2013 07x223: (Jul/04/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Katie Piper, Milton Jones, Lethal Bizzle & Lovable Rogues 02x09: (Apr/14/2013) As Herself 
  Katie Piper, Steve Backshall and Gaz Coombes 01x09: (May/20/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 29, 2012 13x211: (Oct/29/2012) As Herself 

Live With... (2012) 
  May 24, 2012 01x34: (May/24/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 22, 2012 13x143: (May/22/2012) As Herself 
  February 7, 2012 13x38: (Feb/07/2012) As Herself 
  March 17, 2011 12x76: (Mar/17/2011) As Herself 
  July 14, 2010 11x195: (Jul/14/2010) As Herself 

Channel 4's Alternative Christmas Message (1993) 
  Max Laird, Susan Campbell-Duncan, Karen Gale, Katie Piper 01x19: (Dec/25/2011) As Herself 
  Katie Piper 01x17: (Dec/25/2009) As Herself 

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 14, Episode 13 14x13: (Apr/28/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 36 01x36: (Apr/08/2011) As Herself 

Fern (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Apr/05/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 57 01x57: (Mar/29/2011) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katie Piper Quotes

No quotes added for this person