Login or register  
TV

Lisa Rinna

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Rinna
Birth Name: Lisa Deanna Rinna
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Medford, Oregon
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Lisa Rinna



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sing Your Face Off (2014)As: Herself (Contestant)
Harry Loves Lisa (2010)As: Herself
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (2010)As: Herself (S05-present)
Tease (2007)As: Host
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S02 - Eliminated 7th)
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself - Actress & TV Host / S11 - Celebrity Apprentice 4 - Fired in week 2 (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Fired in Week 11 on 12 May 2013)
Merge (2003)As: Herself (Host)
SoapTalk (2002)As: Herself (2002-2006)
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)As: Taylor McBride (S05-S07)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Billie Reed (1992-1995; 2002-2003; 2012-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Awkward (2011) 
  Snow Job (1) 04x10: (Jun/17/2014) As Eva Mansfield 

A Séance With... Lisa Rinna (2014) 
  A Séance With... Lisa Rinna 01x01: (Jun/14/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Lisa Rinna & Harry Hamlin 11x95: (May/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 185 04x185: (May/23/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Reza & Rinna Play 'Truth or Dare'! 02x162: (May/20/2014) As Herself 
  Bethenny Helped Me Lose 100 Pounds! 02x20: (Oct/04/2013) As Herself 
  Celebrity Couples Panel 01x27: (Jul/17/2012) As Herself 
  Vibrator Virgins 01x06: (Jun/18/2012) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Bradley Cooper, Portia de Rossi, "Celebrity Apprentice" castoffs Lisa Rinna & Lil Jon, Vampire Weekend 05x79: (May/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Lisa Rinna | Frugal Friday 02x98: (Feb/01/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Lisa Rinna | Melissa Benoist 02x62: (Dec/07/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Celebrity House Hunting (2012) 
  Lisa Rinna 01x11: (Apr/12/2012) As Herself 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11796 47x86: (Mar/12/2012) As Billie Reed, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #11795 47x85: (Mar/09/2012) As Billie Reed, [Uncredited]

Community (2009) 
  The Art of Discourse 01x22: (Apr/29/2010) As Mark's Mom 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Lisa Rinna, Jeffrey Ross, Vincent Curatola, Illeana Douglas 01x05: (Nov/07/2009) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Lisa Rinna 03x07: (Sep/15/2009) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Lisa Rinna; foreclosures; author Teri Gault (``Shop Smart, Save More''); getting children to stick to New Year's resolutions 03x92: (Jan/06/2009) As Herself 
  Harry Hamlin, Ian Jackman, Lisa Rinna 01x121: (Jul/09/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 86 27x91: (Jan/05/2009) As Herself 
  Lisa Rinna; Anna Faris; Ana Ortiz 26x249: (Aug/14/2008) As Herself 
  Pat Sajak is guest co-hosting again, fitness challenges, There Are appearances by Chad Michael Murray and Lisa Rinna; 26x92: (Jan/08/2008) As Herself 
  Season 18, Episode 274 25x209: (Jun/21/2007) As Herself 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Killing Me Softly With His Height 03x05: (Dec/14/2008) As Donna 

The View (1997) 
  Harry Hamlin, Lisa Rinna, guest co-host Sherri Shepherd 10x204: (Jul/16/2007) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 228 06x228: (Jul/16/2003) As Herself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Malibooty 04x03: (Jul/01/2007) As Donna Devaney 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Result Show 04x10: (Apr/17/2007) As Herself (Guest Performer) 

The Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency (2006) 
  In With The New 02x03: (Jan/24/2007) As Herself 

The Greg Behrendt Show (2006) 
  Lisa Rinna & the Briefcase Babes 01x66: (Dec/26/2006) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Justin Timberlake, Joyce Meyer, Lisa Rinna 32x07: (Sep/12/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Paolo Lafata, Serena Williams, Lisa Rinna 02x106: (Feb/20/2006) As Herself 
  Ami Cusack, Ryan Reynolds, Lisa Rinna, Vanessa L. Williams 01x61: (Dec/06/2004) As Herself 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Clash of the Tritons 01x12: (Jan/11/2005) As Lynn Echolls 
  An Echolls Family Christmas 01x10: (Dec/14/2004) As Lynn Echolls 
  Return of the Kane 01x06: (Nov/02/2004) As Lynn Echolls 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Kelly Clarkson, Lisa Rinna 03x167: (Apr/27/2004) As Herself 
  Lisa Rinna, Judge Hatchett 03x19: (Oct/02/2003) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 90 01x90: (Jan/30/2004) As Herself 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  YMCA 02x10: (Jan/06/2004) As Holly 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  90210, Melrose & More 03x06: (Jul/14/2002) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Rinna Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..