Login or register  
TV

Stephanie March

Mostly Credited As: Stephanie March
Birth Name: Stephanie Caroline March
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Stephanie March



Stephanie March Stephanie March Stephanie March Stephanie March Stephanie March Stephanie March Stephanie March Stephanie March
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Made in Jersey (2012)As: Natalie Minka (Pilot only)
Conviction (US) (2006)As: Bureau Chief Alexandra Cabot
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)As: Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cabot (S02E02-S05E04; S11E05-S11E16; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chew (2011) 
  Extra Value Friday; Buds 'n' Suds 03x183: (Jun/20/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Brothas & Sisters 03x23: (May/03/2013) As Brooke 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Learning Curve 13x21: (May/09/2012) As Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cabot, [Special Guest Stars]
  Theatre Tricks 13x11: (Jan/11/2012) As Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cabot, [Special Guest Stars]
  Spiraling Down 13x10: (Dec/07/2011) As Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cabot, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lost Traveler 13x09: (Nov/30/2011) As Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cabot, [Special Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Physical Attraction... Chemical Reaction 04x07: (Nov/08/2007) As Jane (Mother of Patient Brian) 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Blind Date 01x03: (Oct/25/2006) As Gretchen 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Barry Watson, David Tutera, Stephanie March 02x139: (Apr/20/2006) As Herself 

Early Edition (1996) 
  A Bris is Just a Bris 02x10: (Dec/20/1997) As Arlene 
Trivia

She and fellow Law and Order franchise alum, Angie Harmon, both attended the same high school at the same time.

She is married to chef Bobby Flay.

Stephanie March Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..