Login or register  
TV

Daniel Bess

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Bess
Birth Name: Daniel Luke Bess
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1977 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii

Daniel Bess



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  Simon Roberts Was Here 01x14: (Jan/30/2014) As Dylan 

Last Resort (2012) 
  Controlled Flight Into Terrain 01x13: (Jan/24/2013) As Lt. Chris Cahill, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Damn the Torpedoes 01x11: (Jan/10/2013) As Lt. Chris Cahill, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blue Water 01x10: (Dec/13/2012) As Lt. Chris Cahill, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Cinderella Liberty 01x09: (Dec/06/2012) As Lt. Chris Cahill, [Co-Guest Stars]

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  The Clinic 01x10: (Jul/15/2011) As Logan Cale 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  12:01 A.M. 05x18: (Mar/13/2009) As Julien Curtis 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Shock (1) 04x23: (May/08/2006) As Chad Moore 

What About Brian (2006) 
  Two in Twenty-Four 01x02: (Apr/17/2006) As Steve 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/16/2006) As Steve 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Bullet Runs Through It (2) 06x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Officer Bell 
  A Bullet Runs Through It (1) 06x07: (Nov/10/2005) As Officer Bell 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Bring The Pain 02x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Pete Willoughby (Patient: Gun Shot Wound) 

Medium (2005) 
  When Push Comes to Shove (2) 02x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Young Man 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  A Trip to the Dentist 01x21: (May/03/2005) As Cole 
  Like a Virgin 01x08: (Nov/23/2004) As Cole 

JAG (1995) 
  All Ye Faithful 08x11: (Dec/17/2002) As Corporal Joseph Tenny 

ER (1994) 
  First Snowfall 09x08: (Nov/21/2002) As Marshall 

Firefly (2002) 
  Jaynestown 01x04: (Oct/18/2002) As Mudder 

24 (2001) 
  7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 01x20: (Apr/16/2002) As Rick Allen 
  6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 01x19: (Apr/09/2002) As Rick Allen 
  5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 01x18: (Apr/02/2002) As Rick Allen 
  4:00 P.M.-5:00 P.M. 01x17: (Mar/26/2002) As Rick Allen 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Payback 01x01: (Sep/20/1999) As Policeman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel Bess Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Margaret Pomeranz and David Stratton Announce Joint Departure from At The Movies

The major Australian network, ABC have announced today that both David..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..