Login or register  
TV

Michael R. Perry

Mostly Credited As: Michael R. Perry
Birth Name: Michael Roger Perry
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 49th Annual Emmy Awards 49x01: (Sep/14/1997) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series (for 'NYPD Blue': episode 'Where's 'Swaldo?') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Freakylinks (2000)• Supervising Producer
• Writer
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)• Producer
Millennium (1996)• Producer (Episodes 59-67)
The Guardian (2001)• Co-Executive Producer
The Practice (1997)• Executive Story Editor
Persons Unknown (2010)• Consulting Producer
The River (2012)• Creator

Episode Crew


The River (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Magus 01x01 Feb/07/2012 As: Story, Teleplay
 
Смерть в объективе (Death in the lens) 03x23 Sep/27/2011 As: Writer
Последний миг счастья (The last moment of happiness) 04x18 Sep/26/2011 As: Writer
Persons Unknown (2010) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Smoke and Steel 01x07 Jul/24/2010 As: Writer
Exit One 01x04 Jun/28/2010 As: Writer
Seven Sacrifices 01x11 Unaired As: Writer
House (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Deception 02x09 Dec/13/2005 As: Writer
The Dead Zone (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Broken Circle (2) 04x01 Jun/12/2005 As: Writer
Collision 03x03 Jun/20/2004 As: Writer
Finding Rachel (2) 03x02 Jun/13/2004 As: Writer
The Guardian (2001) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Burton & Ernie 02x21 Apr/29/2003 As: Writer
Where You Are 02x15 Feb/11/2003 As: Writer
Testimony 02x01 Sep/24/2002 As: Writer
Shelter 01x20 May/07/2002 As: Writer
Lawyers, Guns and Money 01x19 Apr/09/2002 As: Writer
Freakylinks (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Subject: Three Thirteen 01x02 Oct/13/2000 As: Writer
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Remorse 01x20 May/05/2000 As: Writer
Limitations 01x14 Feb/11/2000 As: Writer
Stocks & Bondage 01x09 Nov/29/1999 As: Writer
...Or Just Look Like One 01x03 Oct/04/1999 As: Writer
Millennium (1996) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Nostalgia 03x20 May/07/1999 As: Writer
Collateral Damage 03x11 Jan/22/1999 As: Writer
Omerta 03x09 Dec/18/1998 As: Writer
...Thirteen Years Later 03x05 Oct/30/1998 As: Writer
The Mikado 02x13 Feb/06/1998 As: Writer
American Gothic (1995) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Strangler 01x22 Feb/06/1998 As: Story, Teleplay
Ring of Fire 01x20 Feb/06/1998 As: Writer
Inhumanitas 01x10 Jan/17/1996 As: Writer
Resurrector 01x09 Jan/10/1996 As: Writer
Strong Arm of the Law 01x07 Nov/03/1995 As: Writer
The Practice (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sex, Lies and Monkeys (2) 02x06 Oct/18/1997 As: Writer
First Degree (1) 02x05 Oct/11/1997 As: Writer
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Where's 'Swaldo? 04x04 Nov/12/1996 As: Writer
New York Undercover (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
CAT 01x19 Feb/23/1995 As: Writer
Eerie, Indiana (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Just Say No Fun (a.k.a. No Fun) 01x06 Oct/27/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael R. Perry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..