Login or register  
TV

Al Sharpton

Mostly Credited As: Al Sharpton
Sometimes Credited As: Rev. Al Sharpton
Reverend Al Sharpton

Birth Name: Alfred Charles Sharpton Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Al Sharpton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
PoliticsNation (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Murder in Black & White (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Reverend Al Sharpton 02x44: (Nov/17/2013) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Maajid Nawaz, Richard Dawkins, Michael Moore, Valerie Plame & Rev. Al Sharpton 11x31: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 
  Season 10, Episode 5 10x05: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 98 05x08: (Apr/13/2007) As Himself (Rev. Al Sharpton) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jul/25/2003) As Himself (as Reverend Al Sharpton) 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Al Sharpton 05x23: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rev. Al Sharpton 16x131: (Oct/19/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anand Giridharadas 16x13: (Jan/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Al Sharpton 07x08: (Jan/21/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  William Weld & Al Sharpton 09x140: (Nov/02/2004) As Himself (as Rev. Al Sharpton), [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Whoopi Goldberg 02x40: (Nov/01/2010) As Himself 
  Valerie Bertinelli & Tom Valetti 01x178: (Jun/16/2010) As Himself (Commenting on Seattle Cop Punching Girl) 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Joe Bastardi, Brenda Ekwurzel, Rev. Al Sharpton 06x46: (Apr/06/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rev. Al Sharpton 01x18: (Nov/15/2005) As Himself (as Rev. Al Sharpton) 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 29, 2009 07x130: (Jun/29/2009) As Himself 
  June 25, 2009 07x128: (Jun/25/2009) As Himself 
  June 25, 2008 06x124: (Jun/25/2008) As Himself 
  June 24, 2008 06x123: (Jun/24/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rev. Al Sharpton, Rich Eisen, Two Gallants 06x02: (Jan/03/2008) As Himself 
  Al Sharpton, Kenny Mayne 04x01: (Jan/03/2006) As Himself 
  Rev. Al Sharpton, Tony Hale, & Common 03x116: (Sep/06/2005) As Himself (as Rev. Al Sharpton 

Dr. Phil (2002) 
  Debate Dr. Phil and the Bishop 06x45: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Carl Levin, Lindsey Graham, Al Sharpton, Thomas S. Blanton 12x33: (Apr/15/2007) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Cease Fire in the Middle East? 11x129: (Jul/20/2006) As Himself 
  Press Coverage of Iraq War 11x113: (Jun/21/2006) As Himself 
  Are You Being Gouged by Big Oil? 11x68: (Apr/18/2006) As Himself 
  Politics at the King Funeral 11x28: (Feb/08/2006) As Himself 
  Will a Hero Emerge in Vermont? 11x13: (Jan/18/2006) As Himself 
  Fox Upset on Border Bill 10x225: (Dec/20/2005) As Himself 
  Protecting the Kids in New Jersey 10x200: (Nov/03/2005) As Himself 
  Feeling Sorry for O'Reilly? 10x164: (Sep/08/2005) As Himself 
  Latest on the Situation & Relief Efforts in Southern Asia 09x253: (Dec/28/2004) As Himself 
  New Setback for Parental Authority 09x246: (Dec/14/2004) As Himself 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Sparks 03x04: (Jun/20/2006) As Himself 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Porn to Write 05x10: (Nov/29/2004) As Himself 
  The Rabbit Died 05x02: (Sep/27/2004) As Himself 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Loose Lips 01x08: (Nov/28/2004) As Himself 
  Head Cases 01x01: (Oct/03/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rev. Al Sharpton, Jordan Rubin, Gavin Degraw 03x125: (Nov/18/2004) As Himself 
  Reverend Al Sharpton, Andy Richter, Sahara Hotnights 03x97: (Sep/14/2004) As Himself 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Fantasy Camp (2) 05x02: (Sep/21/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rev. Al Sharpton, Randy Constan 11x145: (Jul/16/2004) As Himself (as Rev. Al Sharpton) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Al Sharpton/Pink 29x08: (Dec/06/2003) As Himself (Host) 

American Masters (1986) 
  James Brown: Soul Survivor 17x02: (Oct/29/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Al Sharpton, Petra Nemcova, Soundtrack Of Our Lives 11x160: (Feb/19/2003) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Sophomore Jinx 01x06: (Oct/25/1999) As Himself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Smoking Section 01x15: (Jan/19/1995) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Al Sharpton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..