Login or register  
TV

Alex Jones (3)

Mostly Credited As: Alex Jones (3)
Birth Name: Charlotte Alexandra Jones
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Alex Jones (3)



Alex Jones (3) Alex Jones (3)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tumble (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Live At Edinburgh Castle (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Herself (Presenter Series 3-present)
The One Show (2006)As: Presenter (2010-present)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 9, 10th Eliminated)
Sport Relief (2002)As: Herself (Host 2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

Operation Meet the Street (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/18/2014) As Herself 

Brian Pern: A Life In Rock (2014) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/16/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself ('The One Show' Rickshaw Challenge), [Interviewees]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself (Appeal Film Presenter, 'The One Show' Team), [Guest Hosts]
  2010 - Part One 31x03: (Nov/19/2010) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Alex Jones, Alex Brooker, Sarah Millican, James Acaster 18x05: (Nov/04/2014) As Herself 
  Alex Jones, Josh Widdicombe, Katherine Ryan, Spencer Matthews 17x08: (Apr/07/2014) As Herself 
  Alex Jones, Tinchy Stryder, David O'Doherty, Katherine Ryan 16x05: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself 
  Alex Jones, Joe Wilkinson, Danny Dyer, Miles Jupp 15x06: (Feb/22/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 241 04x241: (Aug/08/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 113 03x113: (Feb/15/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 68 02x68: (Dec/14/2011) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Herself (Factual Series Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Spring Kitchen with Tom Kerridge (2014) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (May/02/2014) As Herself 

The Michael McIntyre Chat Show (2014) 
  Bruce Forsyth, James Corden, Alex Jones 01x06: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2014 07x02: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself (Mile Host, Freddie's Record Breaker - The One Show), [Guest Hosts]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Alex Jones 18x112: (Mar/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 48 17x48: (Nov/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 44 16x44: (Nov/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 15, 2013 14x319: (Nov/15/2013) As Herself 
  December 13, 2011 12x347: (Dec/13/2011) As Herself 
  December 2, 2011 12x336: (Dec/02/2011) As Herself 
  October 7, 2011 12x280: (Oct/07/2011) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Antony Cotton, Alex Jones, Gyles Brandreth, Paul Martin 03x05: (Nov/02/2013) As Herself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Oct/29/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Brian McFadden, Jason Derulo, Alex Jones and Rizzle Kicks 10x02: (Sep/05/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/24/2013) As Herself 

That Puppet Game Show (2013) 
  Manschool 01x03: (Aug/24/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Herself 

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Room 101 (1994) 
  Clive Anderson, Alex Jones, Jack Whitehall 13x06: (Feb/08/2013) As Herself 

Show Me Your Wardrobe (2012) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/10/2012) As Herself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jun/02/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Alex Jones, Chris Tarrant, Alexander Armstrong, Mel Giedroyc 06x01: (Apr/13/2012) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Show Must Go On 13x118: (Oct/10/2011) As ONE Show Presenter (archive footage), [Uncredited]

Epic Win (2011) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/10/2011) As Herself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 10 05x10: (Jun/01/2011) As Herself 

The Royal Wedding (2011) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/29/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/29/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 9, 2011 23x128: (Mar/09/2011) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Robin Williams, Olly Murs, Jason Manford, Alex Jones 04x08: (Aug/08/2010) As Herself 
Latest news

Tumble - Final Results Sep/13/2014

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alex Jones (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..