Login or register  
TV

Mo Farah

Mostly Credited As: Mo Farah
Birth Name: Mohammed Farah
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Somalia
Birth Place: Mogadishu
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mo Farah



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 26, 2014 09x11: (Aug/26/2014) As Himself 
  June 26, 2013 07x217: (Jun/26/2013) As Himself 
  August 13, 2012 07x01: (Aug/13/2012) As Himself 
  August 2, 2010 05x16: (Aug/02/2010) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  August 26, 2014 01x87: (Aug/26/2014) As Himself 

Backchat with Jack Whitehall and his Dad (2013) 
  Fathers Day Special (Jun/15/2014) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Himself (Entertainment Performance Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Mo Farah & Tania Neil, Jack Monroe, guest presenters Fay Ripley & Claire Richards 18x142: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 16, 2014 04x159: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 
  September 10, 2012 03x06: (Sep/10/2012) As Himself 
  September 7, 2011 02x03: (Sep/07/2011) As Himself 

London Marathon (1981) 
  34rd Annual London Marathon 01x35: (Apr/13/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Britney Spears, Mo Farah, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Jake Bugg 11x08: (Oct/18/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 16, 2013 26x33: (Oct/16/2013) As Himself 
  November 29, 2012 25x64: (Nov/29/2012) As Himself 
  September 3, 2012 25x01: (Sep/03/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 15, 2013 14x288: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself 
  October 1, 2012 13x275: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself 
  September 14, 2012 13x258: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 
  September 9, 2011 12x252: (Sep/09/2011) As Himself 

World Athletics Championships 2013 (2013) 
  Day 8 01x16: (Aug/17/2013) As Himself 
  Day 7 01x14: (Aug/16/2013) As Himself 
  Day 4 01x08: (Aug/13/2013) As Himself 
  Day 1 01x03: (Aug/10/2013) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Gwyneth Paltrow, Mo Farah, Lee Mack, Hurts 13x03: (Apr/19/2013) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 6, Episode 1 06x01: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x05: (May/18/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Mo Farah, Example, Lisa Snowdon and Chris Ramsey 08x04: (Sep/20/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Sep/05/2012) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Mo Farah, Rosie Huntington-Whitely, Gareth Malone, Plan B 03x03: (Sep/01/2012) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 200 01x200: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 152 01x152: (Aug/08/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 106 01x106: (Aug/04/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 103 01x103: (Aug/04/2012) As Himself 

The Cube (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 7 (Gold Medallist Special 1) 05x07: (Jul/14/2012) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Miranda Cast Member & Misery Bear Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

GMTV (1993) 
  August 3, 2010 18x215: (Aug/03/2010) As Himself 

European Athletics Championships 2010 (2010) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/29/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/27/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mo Farah Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..