Login or register  
TV

Jenna Stern

Mostly Credited As: Jenna Stern
Birth Name: Jenna Louise Stern
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jenna Stern



Jenna Stern Jenna Stern Jenna Stern Jenna Stern Jenna Stern
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Game Change (2012)As: Lisa Kline
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Forgiving Rollins 16x10: (Jan/07/2015) As Judge Elana Barth 
  Rapist Anonymous 15x09: (Nov/20/2013) As Judge Elana Barth 
  Legitimate Rape 14x18: (Mar/27/2013) As Judge Elana Barth 
  Valentine’s Day 13x18: (Apr/18/2012) As Judge Elana Barth 

The Leftovers (2014) 
  Penguin One, Us Zero 01x02: (Jul/06/2014) As Agent Jennifer Freschette, [Co-Guest Stars]

666 Park Avenue (2012) 
  Hero Complex 01x04: (Oct/21/2012) As A.D.A. Regina Wilson 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  In Case of All Hell Breaking Loose 01x02: (Sep/30/2011) As Rebecca Marks 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Cadaver 10x06: (Jun/12/2011) As Lauren Langston 
  Endgame 06x21: (May/14/2007) As Miss Hayworth 
  My Good Name 04x22: (May/15/2005) As Janice Steiner 
  Crazy 01x12: (Jan/13/2002) As Julie Feldman 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Four Cops Shot 20x17: (Mar/22/2010) As Judge Linda Taft 
  For The Defense 20x09: (Nov/13/2009) As Judge Linda Taft 
  Blaze 14x05: (Oct/29/2003) As Kathy Teller 
  Refuge (1) 09x23: (May/26/1999) As Assistant D.A. Toni Ricci 

Kings (2009) 
  Brotherhood 01x07: (Jun/13/2009) As Doctor 

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  Trade-Off 01x05: (Apr/11/2008) As Assistant Attorney General Kate Cooley 
  What Goes Around… 01x03: (Mar/28/2008) As Assistant Attorney General Kate Cooley 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Poison Ivy 01x03: (Oct/03/2007) As Ms. Tedrow 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Made in America 06x21: (Jun/10/2007) As Dr. Doherty 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Nutty Deputy Mayor 03x14: (Jan/12/1999) As Nina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jenna Stern Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..