Login or register  
TV

Joe Dougherty

Mostly Credited As: Joe Dougherty
Birth Name: Joe Tapley Dougherty
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1898 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Missouri
Date Of Death: April 19, 1978
Cause Of Death: heart disease




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Harold's Double 01x26: (Mar/11/1967) As Floyd Sullivan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Dougherty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..