Login or register  
TV

Jeff Astle

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Astle
Birth Name: Jeffrey Astle
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1942 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eastwood, Nottinghamshire
Date Of Death: January 19, 2002

Jeff Astle



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Fantasy World Cup Live: Episode 16 05x16: (Jul/11/1998) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fantasy World Cup Live: Episode 15 05x15: (Jul/08/1998) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fantasy World Cup Live: Episode 14 05x14: (Jul/05/1998) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Fantasy World Cup Live: Episode 13 05x13: (Jul/03/1998) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Fantasy World Cup (1998) 
  Episode 16 01x16: (Jul/11/1998) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Episode 15 01x15: (Jul/08/1998) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Episode 14 01x14: (Jul/05/1998) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Episode 13 01x13: (Jul/03/1998) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fantasy Football League (1994)• Special Thanks (The Video (1994))

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Astle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hugh Bonneville talks Downton Abbey

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

CBC Announces Competitor's for 'Canada's Smartest Person'

CBC have announced the 32 participants who will take part in the new game..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..