Login or register  
TV

LaChanze

Mostly Credited As: LaChanze
Sometimes Credited As: La Chanze

Birth Name: Rhonda La Chanze Sapp
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Augustine, Florida
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

LaChanze



LaChanze LaChanze LaChanze LaChanze LaChanze LaChanze LaChanze LaChanze
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #10964 43x233: (Jun/22/2011) As Yvette Moreau 
  Ep. #10963 43x232: (Jun/21/2011) As Yvette Moreau 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Undercover 09x15: (Apr/15/2008) As Amber 
  Baby Killer 02x05: (Nov/17/2000) As Ms. Pivik 

The View (1997) 
  The cast of "A Chorus Line", the cast of "Les Miserables", LaChanze, Elisabeth Withers-Mendes, baker Marjorie Johnson 10x136: (Mar/21/2007) As Herself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Ex and the City 02x18: (Oct/03/1999) As Hostess 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Tough Love 03x03: (Sep/12/1996) As Mariah Barton 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  The Prom 04x23: (Mar/24/1988) As Sylvia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
LaChanze Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..