Login or register  
TV

Kathleen Chalfant

Mostly Credited As: Kathleen Chalfant
Birth Name: Kathleen Ann Bishop
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Kathleen Chalfant



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Damn Thorpes (2010)As: Marie December
Dirt (2007)As: Unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Devastating Story 16x18: (Apr/01/2015) As Hudson President Rogers 
  Pornstar's Requiem 16x05: (Oct/22/2014) As Hudson President Rogers 
  Haystack 08x15: (Feb/20/2007) As Judge Cutress 
  Noncompliance 02x06: (Nov/24/2000) As Mrs. Nash 

The Affair (2014) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/23/2014) As Margaret Butler 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/09/2014) As Margaret Butler 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/26/2014) As Margaret Butler 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/19/2014) As Margaret Butler 

Forever (US) (2014) 
  The Art of Murder 01x04: (Oct/07/2014) As Gloria Carlyle 

The Strain (2014) 
  Runaways 01x05: (Aug/10/2014) As Abraham's Grandmother 

The Americans (2013) (2013) 
  The Walk In 02x03: (Mar/12/2014) As Helen Leavis 

Elementary (2012) 
  An Unnatural Arrangement 02x06: (Oct/31/2013) As Mrs. Clennon 

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 5 01x05: (Feb/01/2013) As Margaret Tilden 
  Chapter 4 01x04: (Feb/01/2013) As Margaret Tilden 
  Chapter 3 01x03: (Feb/01/2013) As Margaret Tilden 

NYC 22 (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/15/2012) As Ginny Williams 

Mercy (2009) 
  Can We Get That Drink Now? 01x01: (Sep/23/2009) As Mrs Boardhouse 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Illegitimate 19x12: (Feb/04/2009) As Judge Lisa Cutler 
  Shrunk 14x04: (Oct/22/2003) As Lisa Cutler 
  Phobia 11x13: (Feb/14/2001) As Ms. Cutler 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Bombshell 06x20: (May/08/2007) As Bessie Holland 
  Smothered 01x03: (Oct/14/2001) As Priscilla Van Acker 

The Book of Daniel (2006) 
  Forgiveness 01x02: (Jan/06/2006) As Katherine 'Kate' Webster 
  Betrayal 01x08: (Unaired) As Katherine 'Kate' Webster 
  God's Will 01x07: (Unaired) As Catherine Webster 
  Withdrawal 01x05: (Unaired) As Katherine 'Kate' Webster 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Remember 03x19: (Apr/06/2004) As Laurie Solt 
  The Watchers 03x17: (Mar/02/2004) As Laurie Solt 
  Sparkle 03x16: (Feb/24/2004) As Laurie Solt 
  Let God Sort 'Em Out 03x09: (Nov/25/2003) As Laurie Solt 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  A Death in the Family 01x05: (Mar/25/2002) As Aunt Hannah, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Beat (2000) 
  Someone to Watch Over Me 01x06: (Apr/25/2000) As Mrs. Waclawek 

Spin City (1996) 
  Hot in the City 01x21: (Apr/01/1997) As Sister Margaret 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Blue Boy 03x04: (Sep/19/1996) As guest star 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Zo Long 07x03: (Nov/05/1992) As Marlene Branson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathleen Chalfant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..