Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jackie Evancho


Mostly Credited As: Jackie Evancho
Birth Name: Jacqueline Marie Evancho
Date Of Birth: April 09, 2000 (Age 15)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 4' 10" (1.47 m)

Jackie Evancho




TV Appearances

Main cast 
America's Got Talent (2006)As: Herself - 10 Year-old Opera Singer (S05 - 2nd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Raven-SymonĂ©, Jackie Evancho, Maurice Benard and Jenna Von Oy 05x01: (Oct/05/2014) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Laurie Metcalf, Tyson Beckford, Jackie Evancho 02x15: (Oct/03/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 181 63x181: (Sep/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  Top 12 (Results) 09x23: (Sep/10/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 23 03x23: (Oct/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 24 16x24: (Oct/05/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Canada's Got Talent (2012) 
  Season 1 Finale 01x22: (May/14/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 14, Episode 12 14x12: (Apr/30/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Jackie Evancho 19x206: (Dec/09/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Rosario Dawson, Marc Anthony, Jackie Evancho 19x107: (Jun/21/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Emily Blunt, Keith Fitzhugh, Jackie Evancho 18x178: (Dec/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jimmy Smits, Jackie Evancho, Brian Wilson 18x126: (Sep/23/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  June 7, 2011 23x191: (Jun/07/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 6, 2011 12x157: (Jun/06/2011) As Herself 

Britain's Got Talent (2007) 
  Series 5, The Final (Results) 05x19: (Jun/04/2011) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah---Susan Boyle, Jackie Evancho, Debby Boone: What Happened to the Next Big Thing? 25x27: (Oct/19/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jackie Evancho Quotes

No quotes added for this person