Login or register  
TV

Bruno Mars


Mostly Credited As: Bruno Mars
Birth Name: Peter Gene Bayot Hernandez
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Bruno Mars




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Cameron Diaz/Bruno Mars & Mark Ronson 40x07: (Nov/22/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bruno Mars 38x05: (Oct/20/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Jane Lynch/Bruno Mars 36x03: (Oct/09/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2014 34x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself (International Male Solo Artist Winner), [Musical Guests]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLVIII 48x01: (Feb/02/2014) As Himself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Final 05x04: (Mar/09/2013) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Olga Kurylenko, Carol Vorderman, Jack Whitehall, Bruno Mars 04x09: (Mar/02/2013) As Himself 

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  Live Finale: Winner Revealed 03x32: (Dec/18/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The X Factor (US) (2011) 
  LIVE Results Show #6 02x25: (Dec/13/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  LIVE Results Show #4 - 2 of 9 Voted Off 01x18: (Nov/23/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Jessica Ennis, Ricky Gervais, Bruno Mars 12x07: (Dec/07/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jimmy Carr, Miriam Margolyes, Stanley Tucci, Bruno Mars 08x19: (Mar/04/2011) As Himself 

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2012) 11x01: (Dec/04/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 9 - Elimination - 8 (Result) 09x27: (Nov/25/2012) As Himself 
  Series 8 - Elimination - 3 (Result) 08x17: (Oct/23/2011) As Himself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Menace II: Secret Society 04x02: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Himself 

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 38 04x38: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  1 of 6 Voted Off 10x31: (Apr/28/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Augsburg (4) 31x05: (Mar/19/2011) As Himself ("Grenade"), [Musical Guests]

The Voice of Holland (2010) 
  Finale 01x40: (Jan/21/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 83 02x83: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 19, 2011 01x98: (Jan/19/2011) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Cher, Bruno Mars 18x40: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 12th Annual Teen Choice Awards 12x01: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Suburgatory Songs:
Catch and Release + Count On Me 
The Middle Songs:
The Bachelor + Just The Way You Are 
Ground Floor Songs:
Woman on Top + Locked Out Of Heaven 
Take Me Out to the Ballgame + Just The Way You Are 
Shameless (US) Songs:
Where There's a Will + Just the Way You Are 
Hollyoaks Songs:
January 11, 2013 + Locked Out of Heaven 
New Girl Songs:
Bachelorette Party + Locked Out of Heaven 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 6 + When I Was Your Man 
Top 16 + Locked Out of Heaven 
Top 20 + Natalie
+ Runaway Baby 
American Idol Songs:
1 of 6 Voted Off + The Lazy Song 
About A Boy Songs:
About a Buble + Treasure 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruno Mars Quotes

No quotes added for this person