Login or register  
TV

Philip Casnoff

Mostly Credited As: Philip Casnoff
Sometimes Credited As: Phil Casnoff
Philip Casnof

Birth Name: Philip L. Casnoff
Date Of Birth: August 03, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Philip Casnoff



Philip Casnoff Philip Casnoff Philip Casnoff
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strong Medicine (2000)As: Dr. Robert Bob Jackson (S01-S05)
Oz (1997)As: Nikolai Stanislofsky (Prisoner)
Under Suspicion (1994)As: Det. James Vitelli
North and South (US) (1985)As: Elkanah Bent
The Hamptons (1983)As: David Landau
The Edge of Night (1956)As: Brian Murdock (1984)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Going, Going, Gone 09x01: (Sep/27/2012) As Dr. Mel Barnett (Pediatrics) 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Viper 02x02: (Jun/12/2012) As Glenn 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Seeing Red 12x14: (Feb/15/2012) As Jonah Clyborn 

NCIS (2003) 
  Housekeeping 09x12: (Jan/03/2012) As Sean Latham 
  Nature of the Beast 09x01: (Sep/20/2011) As Sean Latham 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Zuma Canyon 01x09: (Apr/11/2011) As Beau Washburn 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  25 to Life 06x11: (Dec/15/2010) As James Stanworth 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Getting Closer 02x11: (Jan/08/2010) As Clive Ambrose 
  Meet Jane Doe 02x07: (Dec/11/2009) As Clive Ambrose 
  Echoes 01x07: (Mar/27/2009) As Clive Ambrose 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Sleeping Beauty 06x12: (Apr/11/2007) As Dr. Sanchez 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Longshot 03x06: (Oct/27/2006) As Maurice Connors 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Candy 05x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Donald Clarence 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  The Line 01x09: (Apr/22/2005) As Assistant D.A. Nick Forster 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Slaughter 12x19: (Apr/10/2002) As Bill Talbot 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pixies 02x09: (Jan/12/2001) As Elya Korska 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  live-girls.now 07x17: (Feb/27/1999) As Harris 

The Practice (1997) 
  Of Human Bondage 03x14: (Feb/07/1999) As Danny Rogers 

ER (1994) 
  Masquerade 05x05: (Oct/29/1998) As Dr. Dan Litvak 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  The Cantor Show 03x24: (Apr/29/1996) As Gary 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Christmas Truce 02x11: (Dec/11/1995) As Paul Accosta 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Bum Tip 01x07: (Feb/24/1985) As Gino 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Slippage 01x07: (Nov/11/1984) As Chris Wood, [Starring Roles]

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Out of Step 13x02: (Oct/10/1984) As John Weston, [Starring Roles]

Remington Steele (1982) 
  License to Steele 01x01: (Oct/01/1982) As Ben Pearson (as Phil Casnoff), [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Monk (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Monk and the Captain's Marriage 04x12 Jan/27/2006 As: Director
Mr. Monk Stays in Bed 04x03 Jul/22/2005 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Philip Casnoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..