Login or register  
TV

Jeff McCarthy


Mostly Credited As: Jeff McCarthy
Birth Name: Jeffrey Charles McCarthy
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jeff McCarthy




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Doubt 01x18: (Apr/06/2010) As Mitch 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9831 39x51: (Mar/17/2008) As Judge Winnick 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Influence 07x22: (May/16/2006) As Mr. Hoskins 
  Secrets 02x12: (Feb/02/2001) As Mr. Matthews 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/17/2006) As Doug Jensen 
  Coming Out 01x08: (Unaired) As Doug Jensen 

Ed (2000) 
  Pressure Points 04x15: (Jan/23/2004) As Jerry Caravolo 

Law & Order (1990) 
  DNR 10x03: (Oct/06/1999) As Mitchell Brizzard 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Caretaker, Part I 01x01: (Jan/16/1995) As Human Doctor 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Bus Named Desire 02x08: (Dec/02/1992) As John Kellogg 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Wine Knot 07x04: (Nov/12/1992) As Greg Corcoran 

Cheers (1982) 
  I'm Getting My Act Together and Sticking it in Your Face 09x18: (Feb/07/1991) As Leon 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  TV or Not TV 02x12: (Dec/05/1990) As Mr. Eisner 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  A Snitch Will Break Your Heart 07x06: (Oct/31/1990) As Lieutenant Horton 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Out of Control 11x16: (Jan/25/1990) As Priest #2 
  A Grave Misunderstanding 10x18: (Mar/09/1989) As Pastor 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Hunted 03x11: (Jan/08/1990) As Roga Danar 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Cult 03x18: (May/02/1989) As Thomas Oldham 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Do Dreams Bleed 01x11: (Jan/08/1989) As Coach Gacey 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  The Lock Box 01x04: (Oct/09/1985) As Waiter 

Looney Tunes (2003) 
  MARVIN - Another Froggy Evening 16x08: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Michigan J. Frog 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff McCarthy Quotes

No quotes added for this person