Login or register  
TV

Myk Watford

Mostly Credited As: Myk Watford
Birth Name: Mychael Watford
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clearwater, Florida
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Myk Watford



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pattern Seventeen 16x09: (Dec/10/2014) As Captain Sam Reynolds 
  American Disgrace 16x02: (Oct/01/2014) As Captain Sam Reynolds 
  Strange Beauty 13x22: (May/16/2012) As Captain Sam Reynolds 
  Raw 07x06: (Nov/01/2005) As Mark Whitlock 

Longmire (2012) 
  Of Children and Travelers 03x02: (Jun/09/2014) As Norwood Young 

Bones (2005) 
  The Cold in the Case 09x21: (Apr/14/2014) As Etha Papadelis 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10352 41x231: (Feb/19/2014) As Womack 
  Ep. #10351 41x230: (Feb/18/2014) As Womack 
  Ep. #10350 41x229: (Feb/17/2014) As Womack 
  Ep. #10349 41x228: (Feb/14/2014) As Womack 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  White Gold 09x14: (Feb/01/2013) As Reno Martell 

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily And… The Question Of Faith 01x06: (Nov/27/2012) As Mr. Reeser 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  The Fifth Man 04x03: (Oct/09/2012) As Mike Hoffman 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Dead Freight 05x05: (Aug/12/2012) As Train Engineer 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Altered Stakes 12x20: (Apr/11/2012) As David Jorgensen 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Root Cause 01x13: (Feb/02/2012) As Scott Powell 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Fugue in Red 04x10: (Dec/15/2011) As Cole Larkin 

The Whole Truth (2010) 
  Thicker Than Water 01x02: (Sep/29/2010) As Bob Keller 

Medium (2005) 
  Time Keeps on Slipping 06x20: (May/07/2010) As Daniel Kerrigan 

Justified (2010) 
  Riverbrook 01x02: (Mar/23/2010) As Price 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Flashover 07x17: (Mar/21/2010) As Joe Don Billingsley (2006, 2010) 

The Closer (2005) 
  Elysian Fields 05x08: (Jul/27/2009) As Todd west 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Believe Me 07x12: (Jan/13/2009) As Josh Gilroy 

True Blood (2008) 
  To Love Is to Bury 01x11: (Nov/16/2008) As Bunki Police Officer 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  High Exposure 05x01: (Oct/03/2008) As Alex Rezar 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  A Higher Power 03x15: (Apr/09/2008) As Curtis Fackler 

NCIS (2003) 
  Ex-File 05x03: (Oct/09/2007) As Army Major Eric Sweigart 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Rush 05x20: (Apr/16/2007) As Jerry Simmons 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Dark Of The Moon 02x17: (Feb/27/2007) As Sergeant Wallace 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Deadlock 17x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Detective Hannigan 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Harmony 02x02: (Jun/28/2005) As Steve 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Sex Club 04x14: (Feb/20/2005) As Timothy Holtzman 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Nature or Nurture 01x16: (Feb/28/2000) As Ed 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Myk Watford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..