Login or register  
TV

Katherine Ryan

Mostly Credited As: Katherine Ryan
Birth Name: Katherine Louise Ryan
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario

Katherine Ryan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
50 Funniest Moments 2012 (2012)As: Presenter
Campus (2011)As: Georgina 'George' Bryan (Restructuring guru)
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Herself (Finalist - Series 5)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 19 12x19: (Feb/02/2015) As Herself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Colin Firth, Taron Egerton, Caroline Quentin, Katherine Ryan, Take That 08x01: (Jan/24/2015) As Herself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Katherine Ryan, Fiona Bruce, Ray Mears 15x03: (Jan/16/2015) As Herself 

50 Funniest Moments 2014 (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/27/2014) As Herself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  George Shelley, Jaymi Hensley, Nish Kumar, Christian Jessen, Katherine Ryan 04x07: (Dec/10/2014) As Herself 
  Nev Wilshire, Ed Gamble, Alexa Chung, Katherine Ryan 03x01: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself 
  Tulisa Contostavlos, Katherine Ryan, Danny Dyer 01x05: (May/28/2013) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Katherine Ryan, Charlie Simpson, Paloma Faith, Loyd Grossman 28x08: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 
  Dizzee Rascal, Katherine Ryan, Jamie Cullum, Foxes, Aston Merrygold 27x11: (Dec/02/2013) As Herself 
  Stephen Mangan, Kayvan Novak, Michelle Heaton, Sway, Katherine Ryan 26x10: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself 

The Apprentice: You're Fired! (2006) 
  Series 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Oct/14/2014) As Herself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Greg Wallace, Katherine Ryan, Phillip Hook, Louise Glazebrook 01x28: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Jamie Cullum, Kirsty Young, Joe Wilkinson, Katherine Ryan 18x07: (Nov/17/2014) As Herself 
  Alex Jones, Josh Widdicombe, Katherine Ryan, Spencer Matthews 17x08: (Apr/07/2014) As Herself 
  Alex Jones, Tinchy Stryder, David O'Doherty, Katherine Ryan 16x05: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself 
  Gemma Collins, Katherine Ryan, Richard Bacon, Henning Wehn 15x02: (Jan/25/2013) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Victoria Coren Mitchell, Katherine Ryan 48x04: (Oct/24/2014) As Herself 
  Robert Lindsay, Alan Johnson, Katherine Ryan 46x08: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself 

Mock The Week (2005) 
  Ed Byrne, Gary Delaney, Katherine Ryan, Josh Widdecombe 13x07: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself 
  Ed Byrne, Milton Jones, Romesh Ranganathan, Katherine Ryan 13x01: (Jun/12/2014) As Herself 
  Christmas Special 12x14: (Dec/31/2013) As Herself 
  Rob Beckett, Ed Byrne, Stewart Francis, Katherine Ryan 12x07: (Sep/05/2013) As Herself 

Virtually Famous (2014) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/28/2014) As Herself 

Kevin Bridges Live At The Commonwealth (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/21/2014) As Herself 

Badults (2013) 
  Changes 02x06: (Jul/07/2014) As Lucy 
  Work and Play 02x04: (Jun/23/2014) As Lucy 
  Champ 02x03: (Jun/16/2014) As Lucy 

Question of Sport: Super Saturday (2014) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Jul/05/2014) As Herself 

Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled (2014) 
  Bob Mortimer, Marcus Brigstocke, Katherine Ryan, Jon Robins 01x03: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 11, 2014 01x06: (May/11/2014) As Herself 

Comedy Central At Just For Laughs (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/22/2014) As Herself 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Jack Whitehall, Katherine Ryan, Rich Hall 09x05: (Jan/08/2014) As Herself 

Was it Something I Said? (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/27/2013) As Herself 

QI (2003) 
  K-Folk 11x03: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself 

Don't Sit On The Front Row (2012) 
  Dave Gorman, Tom Wilkinson, Katherine Ryan 02x02: (Aug/30/2013) As Herself 
  Tom Deacon, Katherine Ryan, Phill Jupitus 01x04: (Nov/19/2012) As Herself 

Count Arthur Strong (2013) 
  Arthur.com 01x02: (Jul/15/2013) As Tourist Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Feb/23/2013) As Herself 

John Bishop's Only Joking (2013) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/22/2013) As Herself 

Episodes (2011) 
  Episode Five 02x05: (Jul/29/2012) As Merc's Assistant 
  Episode One 02x01: (Jul/01/2012) As Merc's Assistant 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 11 13x11: (Aug/20/2010) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katherine Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..