Login or register  
TV

Colin Egglesfield

Mostly Credited As: Colin Egglesfield
Birth Name: Colin Joseph Egglesfield
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dearborn, Michigan
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Colin Egglesfield



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Client List (2012)As: Evan Parks
Melrose Place (2009) (2009)As: Auggie Kirkpatrick (episodes 1-13)
All My Children (1970)As: Dr. Josh Madden #2 (2005-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  A Moveable Feast 03x05: (Jul/27/2014) As Agent Charles Sewell 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Too Good to be True 05x03: (Jul/01/2014) As Thomas Edward "Tommy" Rizzoli 
  You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone 04x16: (Mar/18/2014) As Thomas Edward "Tommy" Rizzoli 
  Food for Thought 04x15: (Mar/11/2014) As Thomas Edward "Tommy" Rizzoli 
  Just Push Play 04x14: (Mar/04/2014) As Thomas Edward "Tommy" Rizzoli 

Bad Teacher (2014) 
  Fieldtrippers 01x04: (May/15/2014) As Hot Guy/Jason 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Heihei (Race) 01x10: (Nov/22/2010) As Jordan Townsend 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Time After Time (1) 04x18: (Apr/11/2010) As Young William Walker, [Co-Guest Stars]

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10042 40x11: (Jan/19/2009) As Josh Madden 
  Ep. # 10041 40x10: (Jan/16/2009) As Josh Madden 
  Ep. # 10040 40x09: (Jan/15/2009) As Josh Madden 
  Ep. # 10039 40x08: (Jan/14/2009) As Josh Madden 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2007 CMA Music Festival 04x01: (Jul/23/2007) As Himself (Co-Host) 

Charmed (1998) 
  Death Becomes Them 07x21: (May/15/2005) As Tim Cross 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Sean McNamara 02x15: (Sep/28/2004) As Young Sean McNamara 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Girls in Bikinis, Boys Doin' the Twist 04x17: (Apr/13/2004) As Sean 

Leap of Faith (2002) 
  Detours 01x01: (Feb/28/2002) As Coffee Guy 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Folly 02x17: (Mar/23/2001) As Steven 

The $treet (2000) 
  The Ultimatum 01x06: (Dec/06/2000) As Artist 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colin Egglesfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..