Login or register  
TV

Alberto Rodriguez


Mostly Credited As: Alberto Rodriguez
Sometimes Credited As: Alberto Del Rio
Alberto Banderas
Dos Caras
Dos Caras Jr.
El Hijo de Dos Caras
Dos
El Dorado
Dorado
Alberto
Alberto El Patrón
El Patrón
El Patrón Alberto

Birth Name: José Alberto Rodríguez
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Alberto Rodriguez




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lucha Underground (2014)As: Alberto El Patrón (2015 -)
WWE Main Event (2012)As: Himself
WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003)As: Alberto Del Rio
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2010 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Alberto Del Rio (25 April 2011 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2012 (Norfolk, Virgina) 01x10: (Dec/22/2012) As Alberto Del Rio 
  Tribute to the Troops 2011 (Fayetteville, North Carolina) 01x09: (Dec/17/2011) As Alberto Del Rio 
  Tribute to the Troops 2010 (Fort Hood, Texas) 01x08: (Dec/18/2010) As Alberto Del Rio 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alberto Rodriguez Quotes

No quotes added for this person