Login or register  
TV

Anna Belknap

Mostly Credited As: Anna Belknap
Birth Name: Anna C. Belknap
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Damariscotta, Maine
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Anna Belknap


Anna Belknap was born on May 22, 1972 in Damariscotta, Maine, USA.
Anna has been guest starring in many television series like The Jury, The Education of Max Bickford, Trinity and Deadline just to mention a few. She has also starred in The Handler, where she played a quite new undercover agent named Lily, and she can now be seen in the popular television show CSI: NY as Detective Lindsay Monroe.
She has not been in that many movies but she quite recently appeared in the independent movie Alchemy.
Anna is married to Eric Siegel, who is also an actor.

Anna Belknap Anna Belknap Anna Belknap
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Medical Investigation (2004)As: Eva Rossi
CSI: NY (2004)As: Lindsay Messer (S02E03-S09)
The Handler (2003)As: Lily
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Taxi 04x20: (May/14/2008) As Lindsay Monroe 
  You Only Die Once 04x03: (Oct/10/2007) As Lindsay Monroe 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Showdown 04x01: (Sep/29/2005) As Paige Hobson 
  Endgame 03x23: (May/19/2005) As Paige Hobson 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  The Boxer 01x07: (Jul/16/2004) As Karen Linney 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Manhunt 02x18: (Apr/20/2001) As Sarah Kimmel 

Deadline (2000) 
  Shock 01x12: (Apr/07/2001) As Chase 
  Just Lie Back 01x11: (Mar/31/2001) As Chase 
  Somebody's Fool 01x09: (Mar/24/2001) As Chase 
  Howl 01x05: (Oct/30/2000) As Chase 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Hate 09x10: (Jan/06/1999) As Jessica Buhl 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Work Related 04x22: (May/17/1996) As Julia Pfeiffer, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a Bachelor of Arts degree from Middlebury College (Vermont) and a Masters of Arts degree (Acting) from the American Conservatory Theater.

Member of the Rude Mechanicals Theater Co. in New York City.

Recipient of the 2002 San Diego Theater Critics Circle Craig Noel Award for Outstanding Performance as "Marina" in the Globe Theaters' production of "Pericles" by William Shakespeare.

Although she's married, Anna doesn't wear a wedding ring.

Although Anna does have pierced ears, she only rarely wears earrings.

Anna Belknap Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..