Login or register  
TV

Liza Weil

Mostly Credited As: Liza Weil
Birth Name: Liza Rebecca Weil
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Passaic, New Jersey
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Liza Weil



Liza Weil Liza Weil Liza Weil Liza Weil Liza Weil
TV Appearances

Main cast 
How To Get Away With Murder (2014)As: Bonnie Winterbottom
Gilmore Girls (2000)As: Paris Gellar (S02-S07, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bunheads (2012) 
  Next! 01x18: (Feb/25/2013) As Milly Stone 
  It's Not a Mint 01x17: (Feb/18/2013) As Milly Stone 
  There's Nothing Worse Than a Pantsuit 01x16: (Feb/11/2013) As Milly Stone 
  Take the Vicuna 01x15: (Feb/04/2013) As Milly Stone 

Scandal (2012) 
  Crash And Burn 01x05: (May/03/2012) As Amanda Tanner 
  Enemy Of The State 01x04: (Apr/26/2012) As Amanda Tanner 
  Hell Hath No Fury 01x03: (Apr/19/2012) As Amanda Tanner 
  Dirty Little Secrets 01x02: (Apr/12/2012) As Amanda Tanner 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Here's to the Future (1) 05x23: (May/14/2009) As Alison Clark (Patient: Woman With Cancer and Friend of Izzie's) 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Gilted Lily 02x01: (Apr/19/2009) As Angela 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Space Oddity 09x20: (Apr/16/2009) As Risa Varness 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  H2O 01x10: (Jan/15/2009) As Ashley Filmore 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Atomic No. 33 04x16: (May/02/2008) As Daughter, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Beyond Repair 08x11: (Jan/10/2002) As Samantha Sobriki 
  The Fastest Year 06x19: (Apr/27/2000) As Samantha Sobriki 
  All in the Family 06x14: (Feb/17/2000) As Samantha Sobriki 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Tangled 03x05: (Oct/26/2001) As Lara Todd 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  The Third Lorelai 01x18: (Mar/22/2001) As Paris Geller 
  Concert Interruptus 01x13: (Feb/15/2001) As Paris Gellar 
  Rory's Dance 01x09: (Dec/20/2000) As Paris Geller 
  Rory's Birthday Parties 01x06: (Nov/09/2000) As Paris Geller 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Take Out the Trash Day 01x13: (Jan/26/2000) As Karen Larsen 

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993) 
  35 Hours 03x01: (Oct/01/1995) As Margie Corsell 
  Yellow Fever 02x12: (Nov/27/1994) As Bully 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Liza Weil Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..