Login or register  
TV

Vicky McClure

Mostly Credited As: Vicky McClure
Birth Name: Vicky Lee McClure
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wollaton, Nottingham, England

Vicky McClure



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Broadchurch (2013)As: Karen White (Series 1)
True Love (2012)As: Serena
Line Of Duty (2012)As: DC Kate Fleming
This is England '90 (2010)As: Lol
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 68 05x68: (Dec/04/2014) As Herself 

Inside Out East Midlands (2002) 
  Series 22, Episode 16 22x16: (Oct/13/2014) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Vicky McClure, Jonny Owen, John Newman, Boyzone, Joey Essex 03x03: (Mar/16/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 10, 2014 15x41: (Feb/10/2014) As Herself 
  July 3, 2012 13x185: (Jul/03/2012) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Love Me Tender 01x81: (Nov/24/2000) As Kirsty Dunns 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vicky McClure Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...