Login or register  
TV

Paige Turco

Mostly Credited As: Paige Turco
Birth Name: Jean Paige Turco
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Paige Turco


Paige Turco is an American actress, and was born on May 17, 1965 in Springfield, Massachusetts. Turco started her career in the late 80's on the soap operas Guiding Light and All My Children. Her most well known roles are as April O'Neill in Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II & III and as Gail Emory in the cult-classic series American Gothic. In addition to these, she's appeared in films such as The Game Plan and Invincible, and in TV shows like Law & Order: SVU and The Agency. Paige could most recently be seen portraying "professional fixer" Zoe Morgan on CBS' Person Of Interest.

Paige Turco Paige Turco
TV Appearances

Main cast 
NCIS: New Orleans (2014)As: Linda
The 100 (2014)As: Councillor Abigail Griffin
Secrets of the Mountain (2010)As: Dana James
Big Shots (2007)As: Lisbeth
High Bar (2007)As: Caroline Fordham
The Agency (2001)As: Terri Lowell
American Gothic (1995)As: Gail Emory
Winnetka Road (1994)As: Terry Mears
All My Children (1970)As: Melanie 'Lanie' Cooney Rampal (1989-1991)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Dinah Marler (#2) (1987-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Crescent City (Part I) 11x18: (Mar/25/2014) As Linda 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Lady Killer 03x03: (Oct/08/2013) As Zoe Morgan 
  Booked Solid 02x15: (Feb/14/2013) As Zoe Morgan 
  High Road 02x06: (Nov/08/2012) As Zoe Morgan 
  Bury the Lede 02x05: (Nov/01/2012) As Zoe Morgan 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Blood Brothers 13x03: (Oct/05/2011) As Kathleen Raines 
  Ridicule 03x10: (Dec/14/2001) As Pam Adler 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  My Funny Valentine 01x14: (Feb/09/2011) As Detective Ryan 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Unplugged 01x21: (May/11/2010) As Caroline Wilder 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  All the Young Dudes 01x15: (Mar/18/2009) As Colleen McManus 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Chlamydia 03x05: (Jun/27/2006) As Nell Turbody 
  Sparks 03x04: (Jun/20/2006) As Nell Turbody 
  Torture 03x03: (Jun/13/2006) As Nell Turbody 
  Devil 03x01: (May/30/2006) As Nell Turbody 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2000) As Lori Cherelle 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Fools Rush Out 04x24: (May/13/1998) As Annie Mott 
  Fools Rush In 04x23: (May/06/1998) As Annie Mott 
  Opposites Distract 04x22: (Apr/29/1998) As Annie Mott 
  Go Away 04x19: (Mar/04/1998) As Annie Mott 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  #928 05x113: (Apr/23/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Three Girls and a Baby 05x03: (Oct/14/1997) As Officer Abby Sullivan 
  Emission Impossible 04x20: (May/06/1997) As Officer Abby Sullivan 
  Bad Rap 04x19: (Apr/29/1997) As Officer Abby Sullivan 
  A Wrenching Experience 04x17: (Apr/15/1997) As Officer Abby Sullivan 
Trivia

She planned on being a ballerina until she broke her ankle and was forced to give up a life in professional ballet altogether. She of course, later found acting.

Paige Turco Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Netflix Renews Animated Comedy 'BoJack Horseman'

    Netflix is not wasting any time when it comes to its programming...

A&E Cancels 'Longmire' After 3 Seasons

  In a fairly surprising move, cable network A&E has opted to cancel..

Netflix Pays $2M an Episode for 'The Blacklist'

  With over 50 million paid subscribers, Netflix can afford to make some..