Login or register  
TV

William Cote

Mostly Credited As: William Cote
Birth Name: William Cote Kruschwitz
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Methuen, Massachusetts

William Cote



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Pow! Zap! 42x137: (Feb/01/2010) As Cop 4 (as William Cote Kruschwitz) 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Lamentation on the Reservation 01x09: (Jul/30/2004) As Eric Williams 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Counterfeit 03x14: (Jan/25/2002) As Bartender 

Deadline (2000) 
  Shock 01x12: (Apr/07/2001) As Salvatore O'Malley 

Oz (1997) 
  Cruel and Unusual Punishments 03x06: (Aug/18/1999) As William Cudney, [Starring Roles]
  U.S. Male 03x05: (Aug/11/1999) As William Cudney 
  Unnatural Disasters 03x04: (Aug/04/1999) As William Cudney 
  Legs 03x03: (Jul/28/1999) As William Cudney 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Homicide.com 07x13: (Feb/05/1999) As Officer Frank Keane, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Closet Cases 06x09: (Jan/02/1998) As Officer Frank Keane, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blood Ties (3) 06x03: (Oct/31/1997) As Officer Frank Keane, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Valentine's Day 05x16: (Feb/14/1997) As Officer Frank Keane, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Brotherhood (2006)• Stunts
The Good Wife (2009)• Stunt Driver
Broad City (2014)• Stunt Utility (as William Cote Kruschwitz)
The Normal Heart (2014)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Cote Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..