Login or register  
TV

Mary Beth Hurt

Mostly Credited As: Mary Beth Hurt
Birth Name: Mary Beth Supinger
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marshalltown, Iowa
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Mary Beth Hurt



Mary Beth Hurt Mary Beth Hurt Mary Beth Hurt
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Working it Out (1990)As: Andy
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Promote This! 19x18: (Apr/29/2009) As Judge Gillian Berrow 
  Deceit 06x17: (Mar/27/1996) As Sela Dixon 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Greed 03x20: (Apr/26/2002) As Jessica Blaine-Todd 

The Beat (2000) 
  Someone to Watch Over Me 01x06: (Apr/25/2000) As Eleanor 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  I'm Nobody, Who Are You? 03x20: (Apr/10/1990) As Emily Dickinson 

Tattinger's (1988) 
  Two Men and a Baby 01x07: (Dec/14/1988) As Sheila Bradley 
  Death and Taxis 01x06: (Dec/07/1988) As Sheila Bradley 
  Nouvelle York 01x03: (Nov/09/1988) As Sheila Bradley 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Shield for Murder (2) 04x10: (Nov/21/1976) As Karen Foster 
  A Shield for Murder (1) 04x09: (Nov/21/1976) As Karen Foster 

Monty (1994) 
  The Brother of the Bride 01x11: (Unaired) As Adelaide 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Beth Hurt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..