Login or register  
TV

William Levy

Mostly Credited As: William Levy
Sometimes Credited As: William Levy

Birth Name: William Levy Gutiérrez
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

William Levy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
La Tempestad (2013)As: Capitán Damian Fabre / Daniel Felipe Castañeda / Michele Fabre
Triunfo del Amor (2010)As: Maximiliano "Max" Sandoval Gutierrez de Montenegro
Sortilegio (2009)As: Alejandro Lombardo
Acorralada (2008)As: Larry Irázabal
Pasión (2007)As: Vasco Darién
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S14 - Third Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Season 15, Episode 21 15x21: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cast of The Single Moms Club | Sevyn Streeter 01x116: (Mar/10/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Finally 02x14: (Aug/27/2012) As Antonio 
  Still in Love With You 02x13: (Aug/20/2012) As Antonio 
  No Ordinary Love 02x03: (Jun/11/2012) As Antonio 
  I Didn't Mean to Turn You On 02x02: (Jun/04/2012) As Antonio 
Trivia

His nickname is "Willy"

In 2006, People magazine in Spanish named him as one of the 50 Sexist Bachelors.

He met his wife, Elizabeth Gutierrez, in the reality show "Protagonistas de novela 2" (2003).

Favourite movie is "The Notebook" (2004).

William Levy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..