Login or register  
TV

Estelle Parsons

Mostly Credited As: Estelle Parsons
Birth Name: Estelle Margaret Parsons
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marblehead, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Estelle Parsons



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Backstairs at the White House (1979)As: Bess Truman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  What’s In The Box? 04x22: (Apr/28/2013) As Nana Joe 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 1, 2010 11x274: (Oct/01/2010) As Herself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Coots and Ladders 11x17: (Mar/16/2004) As Opal 
  Frasier-Lite 11x12: (Jan/06/2004) As Voice of Celeste's Mother 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Denial 03x21: (May/03/2002) As Rose Rinato 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Love Letter 47x03: (Feb/01/1998) As Beatrice Corrigan 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Into That Good Night (2) 09x24: (May/20/1997) As Beverly Harris 
  Call Waiting 09x01: (Sep/17/1996) As Beverly Harris 
  The Wedding 08x23: (May/07/1996) As Beverly Harris 
  Ballroom Blitz 08x22: (Apr/30/1996) As Beverly Harris 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Blanche and Murray 01x16: (Dec/30/1979) As Blanche Hefner 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Weekend in the Country 09x06: (Oct/29/1978) As Blanche Hefner 
  Reunion on Hauser Street 09x03: (Oct/08/1978) As Blanche Hefner 
  Archie's Secret Passion 07x12: (Dec/04/1976) As Dolores Mancheney 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Wall of Silence 04x04: (Oct/11/1972) As Bev 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  John Davidson / Harper's Bizaare / Estelle Parsons 10x30: (Jun/12/1968) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 40th Annual Academy Awards 16x01: (Apr/10/1968) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'Bonnie and Clyde') 

Trials of O'Brien (1965) 
  Alarms and Excursions 01x15: (Jan/07/1966) As Miss Baines 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  The Con Artist 01x24: (Feb/26/1964) As Mrs. Appleton 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Estelle Parsons 01x10: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Estelle Parsons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..